2018-19 FA Youth Cup

From YouthHawk
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2018-19 Youth Cup is the 66th campaign of English football's premier cup competition at youth level. Chelsea are the defending champions.

Contents

First Round

Football League sides join the competition for the first time at the First Round stage as the 48 teams from League One and League Two join 34 winners from the Third Qualifying Round.

19 October 2018 Walsall 1-2 Notts County Banks's Stadium
7.00pm Bates '64 Team Sheet Etete '40, '90+4 Attendance: 286
Referee: Mr R.Cattell
19 October 2018 Burton Albion 1-2 Coventry City Pirelli Stadium
7.00pm Clamp '47 Report McCallum '14
Burroughs '69
24 October 2018 Portsmouth 5-2 Bristol Rovers Fratton Park
7.00pm Maloney '7 (pen)
Mnoga '16
Lethbridge '32, '62
Stanley '67
Report Warwick '9, '39 Attendance: 591
Referee: Mr A.Mathieson
25 October 2018 Morecambe 0-2 Crewe Alexandra Globe Arena
7.00pm Linton '75
Onyeka '80
25 October 2018 AFC Wimbledon 1-3 Gillingham Cherry Red Records Stadium
7.30pm Osew '7 Noyelle '68, 90
Campbell '90+3
25 October 2018 Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Lincoln City Montgomery Waters Meadow
7.00pm Adebayo-Smith '25
26 October 2018 Luton Town 4-1 Brentwood Town Kenilworth Road
7.00pm Tomlinson '11, '16, '17, '29 Goodall '73 Referee: Mr J.Mannix
26 October 2018 Newport County 1-2 Yeovil Town Spytty Park
7.00pm TBC Report Sturdy
Wright
Attendance: 200
29 October 2018 Port Vale 6-1 Kidderminster Harriers Vale Park
7.00pm Chimenes '3, '56
Berks '12 (pen), '85
Campbell '26
Green-Birch '79
Taylor-Randle '38 Referee: Mr A.Young
29 October 2018 Rugby Borough 2-6 Sutton Coldfield Town Kilsby Lane
7.45pm Own Goal '37
TBC '32
Monaghan '15, '44, '69, '74, '80
Yankson '45
29 October 2018 Forest Green Rovers 1-3 Cheltenham Town The New Lawn
7.00pm Ogunleye '17 Basford '4, '77
Dawes '49
29 October 2018 Blackpool 4-0 Guiseley Bloomfield Road
7.45pm Bange '21, '30
Avon '65
Shaw '88
29 October 2018 South Shields 6-2 Macclesfield Town Mariners Park
7.30pm Hodgson '3, '54, '63
Colquhoun '14, '29
McCamley '73
Mohammed '4
Hall '81
Attendance: 359
29 October 2018 Torquay United 4-1 Totton & Eling Plainmoor
7.30pm Koszela (2)
Smith
Passmore
TBC
30 October 2018 Doncaster Rovers 0-3 Rochdale Keepmoat Stadium
Hamzat '18
Hoti '72 (pen)
Hopper '75
30 October 2018 Grimsby Town 2-3 Mansfield Town Blundell Park
Richardson '23 (pen)
Jamieson '29
Report Sinclair '54
Sarson '84
O'Sullivan '86
30 October 2018 Stevenage 3-2 Colchester United Lamex Stadium
Smyth '20 (pen), '72
O'Donnell '71
Chilvers '24
Hutchinson '87
30 October 2018 Hullbridge Sports 0-2 Peterborough United Lower Road
Salmon '22
Jade-Jones '90
30 October 2018 Northampton Town 4-0 King’s Lynn Town PTS Academy Stadium
Daldy '40, '78
Roberts '74
Pollock '82
Attendance: 521
31 October 2018 Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Accrington Stanley Prenton Park
7.00pm Perritt '63, '80(pen)
Ridge '78
31 October 2018 Cambridge United 2-1 AFC Sudbury The Abbey Stadium
7.00pm Worman '50
Bennett '82
Skubich '92 (pen) Attendance: 215
31 October 2018 Exeter City 3-2 Plymouth Argyle St James Park
7.00pm Wilson '6, '15, '45 Garside '12
Lolos '94
31 October 2018 Scunthorpe United 6-1 AFC Telford United Glanford Park
7.00pm Collins '32
Okafor '34
Gallimore '56, '82
Silva '80
Pugh '88
Walton '5 Attendance: 152
31 October 2018 Aldershot Town 1-4 Clevedon Town The EBB Stadium
7.30pm Smith '87 Feltham '10, '47
Sell '44
Jones '90
31 October 2018 Salford City 3-1 Bradford City The Peninsula Stadium
7.30pm Adetiloye '26
James-Taylor '37
Hatton '39
Birchall '48
31 October 2018 Phoenix Sports 1-4 Andover Town The Mayplace Ground
1.00pm Attendance: 75
31 October 2018 Hemel Hempstead Town 0-3 Oxford United Vauxhall Road
7.30pm Spasov '35, '45
Ferguson '85
31 October 2018 FC Halifax Town 0-1 Sunderland The Shay
7.30pm Leonard '23 (pen)
1 November 2018 Long Eaton United 1-2 Milton Keynes Dons Grange Park
7.45pm Own Goal '44 Asonganyi '48 (pen)
Holmes '90+2
1 November 2018 North Shields 0-7 Bury Daren Persson Stadium
Own Goal '3
Brown '23, '39
Hulme '35 (pen)
Hatton '48
Adams '75
Shotton '79
Attendance: 256
1 November 2018 Chester 2-1 Barnsley The Deva Stadium
7.30pm Goodwin '32
Noble '34
K.Smith '30
1 November 2018 Peterborough Sports 0-1 Barnet The Bee Arena
7.00pm Adeniran '9
1 November 2018 Leyton Orient 3-4 Southend United The Breyer Group Stadium
7.30pm Phillips '19
Clayden '25
McClenaghan '62
(AET) Stewart '41
Egbri '85
Rush '90+3
Kelman '120
1 November 2018 Worthing 1-2 Cray Wanderers Woodside Road
7.45pm Gould '38 Payne '53
Lewis '59
1 November 2018 Lewes 2-3 Sutton United The Dripping Pan
7.45pm Jenkins
Barclay
TBC
1 November 2018 Maidenhead United 5-0 Dulwich Hamlet York Road
7.00pm Farren '15, '20
Henry '28
Harper '85
Yates '86
1 November 2018 Altrincham 1-6 Oldham Athletic The J.Davidson Stadium
7.45pm Gabidon '90 Norman '3, '38, '59
Norris '11
Williams '84
Pickford '90
1 November 2018 Fleetwood Town 2-1 Carlisle United Highbury Stadium
7.00pm O'Halleron '8
Morris '56
McCarron '40
1 November 2018 Cogenhoe United 2-1 Grantham Town Compton Park
7.45pm O'Neill '23, '39 TBC
1 November 2018 Wingate & Finchley 5-3 Kings Langley The Maurice Rebak Stadium
7.30pm Morris '2 (pen)
Carvalho '60, '90
Olarerin '64
Willoughby-Williams '78
Shepherd '26
Collier '35
Barley '72
3 November 2018 Swindon Town 7-0 Moneyfields County Ground
1.00pm Atik '12, '37
Graham '16
Holland '32
Giamattei '41
Haynes '56, 80
7 November 2018 Charlton Athletic 6-0 Whitehawk The Valley
7.00pm Addy '15 og
French '18
Gody '32
Allsopp '43
Vennings '45 (pen), '50
Referee: Mr C.Myatt



Second Round

There are no new entrants to the competition at this stage as the 42 First Round winners meet.

6 November 2018 Scunthorpe United 1-2 Blackpool Glanford Park
7.00pm Jessop '36 (AET) Shaw '19
Graham '110
Attendance: 202
6 November 2018 Peterborough United 3-0 Luton Town ABAX Stadium
7.00pm Shackleton '32
Wilson-Braithwaite '67 og
Fosu '85
Referee: Mr T.Hancock
8 November 2018 Bury 3-2 Fleetwood Town Gigg Lane
7.30pm Seriki '19
Hulme '47, '83 (pen)
Johnston '2
Rydel '90 (pen)
Attendance: 277
9 November 2018 Salford City 1-2 Crewe Alexandra The Peninsula Stadium
7.00pm James-Taylor '26 Heath '11
Linton '65
10 November 2018 Stevenage 4-0 Exeter City Lamex Stadium
3.00pm Smyth '3
Conteh '14
Draper '33
Goldbourne '45
12 November 2018 Accrington Stanley 2-0 Notts County Wham Stadium
7.00pm Gilboy '22, '80 (pen) Bucalossi '65 (pen)
12 November 2018 Maidenhead United 3-1 Torquay United York Road
7.00pm Boniface '46
Harper '68
Farren '81
Smith '83
12 November 2018 Rochdale 2-0 Milton Keynes Dons Spotland
7.00pm Tavares '8
Yonsian '76
13 November 2018 Port Vale 3-1 Sutton Coldfield Town Vale Park
7.30pm Chimenes '53
Wakefield '68
Berks '71
Yankson '90+4
13 November 2018 Lincoln City 4-2 South Shields Sincil Bank
7.30pm Idehen '22
Adebayo-Smith '37, '56, '68
Hodgson '75
Carney '77
14 November 2018 Yeovil Town 1-4 Cambridge United Huish Park
7.00pm Rogers '72 Worman '7, '43
Simper '9
Bennett '33
Attendance: 231
14 November 2018 Northampton Town 2-0 Swindon Town PTS Academy Stadium
7.00pm Daldy '11
Roberts '24
14 November 2018 Oxford United 1-0 Barnet Marsh Lane
7.00pm Spasov '29
14 November 2018 Cheltenham Town 0-4 Gillingham Johnny-Rocks Stadium
7.00pm Allen '5
Sheminant '45+1
Noyelle '61
Campbell '82
Attendance: 212
15 November 2018 Sunderland 4-1 Oldham Athletic Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground
7.00pm Slack '14, '75
Neil '15
Leonard '66
Norris '54
15 November 2018 Wingate & Finchley 2-2
(7-8 pens)
Andover Town Summers Lane
7.30pm Olarerin '45
Willoughby-Williams '58
(AET) Nicholas '1
Rae '49
Attendance: 135
15 November 2018 Cogenhoe United 3-2 Coventry City Compton Park
7.30pm Iaciofano '36 (pen)
Darnell '43
Obeng '74
Burroughs '32
Rowe '85 (pen)
19 November 2018 Clevedon Town v Sutton United
21 November 2018 Mansfield Town v Chester
21 November 2018 Cray Wanderers v Portsmouth
21 November 2018 Charlton Athletic v Southend United


Third Round

The 20 Premier League teams join the 24 sides from the Championship in entering the competition at this stage, alongside the sides to have progressed from Round 2.

Sheffield Wednesday v Stoke City
Blackburn Rovers v Gillingham
Everton v Sunderland
Burnley v Oxford United
Huddersfield Town v Peterborough United
Watford v Birmingham City
Preston North End v Charlton Athletic or Southend United
Leicester City v Fulham
Arsenal v Northampton Town
Accrington Stanley v Leeds United
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Wigan Athletic
Hull City v Cardiff City
Maidenhead United v Nottingham Forest
Middlesbrough v Sheffield United
Bristol City v Salford City or Crewe Alexandra
West Bromwich Albion v Lincoln City
Liverpool v Cray Wanderers or Portsmouth
Manchester United v Chelsea
West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton v Rotherham United
Aston Villa v Swansea City
Blackpool v Derby County
Ipswich Town v Andover Town
Bolton Wanderers v Newcastle United
AFC Bournemouth v Mansfield Town or Chester
Stevenage v Bury
Cogenhoe United v Crystal Palace
Millwall v Tottenham Hotspur
Port Vale v Norwich City
Clevedon Town or Sutton United v Manchester City
Queens Park Rangers v Rochdale
Cambridge United v Reading


Fourth Round


Fifth Round


Sixth Round


Semi Finals


Final


Top Goalscorers

(First Round Proper onwards)
(Updated 4th November)

Player Club Goals
Louis Monaghan Sutton Coldfield Town 5
Connor Tomlinson Luton Town 4
Sam Hodgson South Shields 3
Max Norman Oldham Athletic 3