2021-22 Under-18 Premier League

From YouthHawk
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2020-21 Under-18 Premier League is the ninth campaign of the top tier of the Under-18 Development League. A total of 28 teams are split regionally into north and south leagues. Teams face their regional opponents both home and away before the top two face each other to determine the national champion. Manchester City are the defending champions. Birmingham City and Nottingham Forest earned Category One status in the summer of 2021 and join for this season.

Contents

Teams

2021-22 Teams
North
Team Training Ground Manager
Blackburn Rovers Brockhall Village Ryan Kidd
Burnley Barnfield Tony Philliskirk
Derby County Moor Farm Adam Robinson
Everton USM Finch Farm Paul Tait
Leeds United Thorp Arch Scott Gardner
Liverpool Kirkby Academy Marc Bridge-Wilkinson
Manchester City City Football Academy Ben Wilkinson
Manchester United AON Training Complex Travis Binnion
Middlesbrough Rockliffe Park Lee Cattermole
Newcastle United Little Benton Peter Ramage
Nottingham Forest The Nigel Doughty Academy Warren Joyce
Stoke City Clayton Wood Richard Walker
Sunderland The Academy of Light John Hewitson
Wolverhampton Wanderers Sir Jack Hayward Training Fround Steve Davis
South
Team Training Ground Manager
Arsenal London Colney Dan Micciche
Aston Villa Bodymoor Heath Sean Verity
Birmingham City Trillion Trophy Training Centre Martyn Olorenshaw
Brighton & Hove Albion AMEX Elite Performance Centre James Baxter
Chelsea Cobham Ed Brand
Crystal Palace Copers Cope Road Rob Quinn
Fulham Motspur Park Ali Melloul
Leicester City Leicester Training Ground Adam Barradell
Norwich City Lotus Training Centre Greg Crane
Reading Bearwood Park Michael Donaldson and Mikele Leigertwood
Southampton Staplewood Carl Martin
Tottenham Hotspur Way Stuart Lewis
West Brom WBA Training Ground Peter Gilbert
West Ham Little Heath Kevin Keen


National Final

19 May 2022
Southampton 1-2 Manchester City
Doyle '16 Sodje '23
Mebude '34
St Mary's Stadium
Attendance: 13,035



North

League Table

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (C) Manchester City 26 19 4 3 87 26 +61 61
2 Liverpool 26 16 3 7 85 45 +40 51
3 Manchester United 26 11 9 6 58 47 +11 42
4 Nottingham Forest 26 12 6 8 36 32 +4 42
5 Blackburn Rovers 26 11 5 10 56 38 +18 38
6 Middlesbrough 26 10 8 8 38 45 -7 38
7 Burnley 26 10 6 10 40 44 -4 36
8 Wolves 26 10 6 10 41 46 -5 36
9 Leeds United 26 9 7 10 66 70 -4 34
10 Everton 26 8 7 11 28 37 -9 31
11 Sunderland 26 8 5 13 39 48 -9 29
12 Derby County 26 7 6 13 31 62 -31 27
13 Stoke City 26 6 4 16 33 56 -23 22
14 Newcastle United 26 3 8 15 27 69 -35 17

(Final Standings)

Results

May


April

▼Show
Saturday 30 April Liverpool 3-1 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 30 April Middlesbrough 2-0 Sunderland
Saturday 30 April Manchester United 3-0 Derby County
Saturday 30 April Stoke City 1-3 Leeds United
Saturday 30 April Manchester City 13-0 Newcastle United
Saturday 30 April Burnley 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers


Wednesday 27 April Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Manchester United
Tuesday 26 April Liverpool 0-1 Nottingham Forest
Tuesday 26 April Stoke City 1-0 Everton
Tuesday 26 April Manchester United 2-2 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 23 April Everton 1-1 Burnley
Saturday 23 April Nottingham Forest 1-0 Stoke City
Saturday 23 April Sunderland 2-3 Liverpool
Saturday 23 April Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Middlesbrough
Saturday 23 April Manchester City 7-1 Derby County
Saturday 23 April Manchester United 6-0 Newcastle United
Saturday 23 April Leeds United 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers


Tuesday 19 April Middlesbrough 2-1 Newcastle United
Tuesday 19 April Leeds United 2-2 Sunderland
Tuesday 19 April Nottingham Forest 3-2 Blackburn Rovers
Tuesday 19 April Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-5 Liverpool
Tuesday 19 April Manchester United 0-1 Burnley
Saturday 16 April Middlesbrough 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers


Thursday 14 April Manchester City 3-1 Liverpool
Tuesday 12 April Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Burnley
Tuesday 12 April Nottingham Forest 1-0 Newcastle United
Tuesday 12 April Sunderland 0-1 Stoke City
Tuesday 12 April Manchester United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Saturday 9 April Stoke City 2-3 Manchester United
Saturday 9 April Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Everton
Saturday 9 April Liverpool 10-3 Leeds United
Saturday 9 April Middlesbrough 1-1 Manchester City
Saturday 9 April Newcastle United 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 9 April Burnley 0-1 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 9 April Derby County 1-1 Sunderland


Tuesday 5 April Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Everton
Tuesday 5 April Manchester United 1-1 Sunderland
Saturday 2 April Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Stoke City
Saturday 2 April Leeds United 6-1 Burnley
Saturday 2 April Manchester City 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Saturday 2 April Middlesbrough 1-1 Manchester United
Saturday 2 April Sunderland 0-1 Everton
Saturday 2 April Newcastle United 1-0 Derby County


March

▼Show
Tuesday 29 March Nottingham Forest 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tuesday 29 March Blackburn Rovers 4-1 Manchester United
Saturday 26 March Nottingham Forest 3-0 Middlesbrough
Saturday 26 March Newcastle United 0-0 Everton
Thursday 24 March Sunderland 0-1 Manchester United


Saturday 19 March Manchester United 4-1 Leeds United
Saturday 19 March Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 19 March Derby County 1-1 Liverpool
Saturday 19 March Burnley 1-1 Sunderland
Saturday 19 March Nottingham Forest 2-1 Manchester City
Friday 18 March Everton 1-1 Middlesbrough
Friday 18 March Stoke City 2-2 Newcastle United


Saturday 12 March Liverpool 5-5 Manchester United
Saturday 12 March Newcastle United 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Saturday 12 March Manchester City 1-0 Everton
Saturday 12 March Blackburn Rovers 4-0 Derby County
Saturday 12 March Leeds United 4-4 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 12 March Middlesbrough 0-1 Burnley


Saturday 5 March Manchester United 1-5 Manchester City
Saturday 5 March Stoke City 0-2 Liverpool
Saturday 5 March Everton 1-4 Leeds United
Saturday 5 March Derby County 1-1 Middlesbrough
Saturday 5 March Burnley 2-0 Newcastle United


February

▼Show
Saturday 26 February Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Manchester City
Saturday 26 February Burnley 3-1 Stoke City
Saturday 26 February Everton 1-3 Liverpool
Saturday 26 February Newcastle United 1-1 Leeds United
Saturday 26 February Middlesbrough 0-2 Nottingham Forest


Tuesday 22 February Newcastle United 0-1 Middlesbrough
Saturday 19 February Nottingham Forest 0-1 Derby County
Saturday 19 February Liverpool 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers


Tuesday 15 February Everton 2-0 Derby County
Saturday 12 February Leeds United 7-0 Derby County
Saturday 12 February Nottingham Forest 0-1 Everton


Saturday 5 February Liverpool 4-1 Burnley
Saturday 5 February Leeds United 3-8 Manchester City
Saturday 5 February Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Sunderland
Saturday 5 February Stoke City 1-2 Middlesbrough
Saturday 5 February Newcastle United 0-1 Nottingham Forest


Tuesday 1 February Manchester City 4-0 Blackburn Rovers


January

▼Show
Saturday 29 January Derby County 1-0 Everton
Thursday 27 January Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Middlesbrough


Saturday 22 January Manchester United 4-2 Everton
Saturday 22 January Sunderland 3-2 Newcastle United
Saturday 22 January Derby County 5-1 Leeds United
Saturday 22 January Manchester City 5-0 Stoke City
Saturday 22 January Burnley 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 22 January Middlesbrough 2-6 Liverpool


Saturday 15 January Liverpool 0-1 Manchester City
Saturday 15 January Leeds United 0-5 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 15 January Nottingham Forest 1-1 Sunderland
Saturday 15 January Stoke City 3-0 Derby County


Tuesday 11 January Manchester City 2-1 Burnley
Saturday 8 January Derby County 3-2 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 8 January Everton 2-2 Stoke City
Saturday 8 January Sunderland 7-5 Leeds United


December

▼Show
Saturday 17 December Burnley 0-5 Liverpool
Saturday 17 December Middlesbrough 2-2 Leeds United
Saturday 17 December Stoke City 0-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers


Saturday 4 December Everton 3-0 Manchester United
Saturday 4 December Sunderland 3-4 Middlesbrough
Saturday 4 December Stoke City 2-0 Manchester City
Saturday 4 December Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 4 December Liverpool 3-1 Newcastle United


Wednesday 1 December Manchester City 4-1 Nottingham Forest


November

▼Show
Saturday 20 November Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Liverpool
Saturday 20 November Burnley 2-2 Manchester United
Saturday 20 November Derby County 2-1 Stoke City
Saturday 20 November Newcastle United 0-1 Sunderland
Saturday 20 November Manchester City 3-3 Leeds United
Thursday 11 November Manchester City 2-1 Sunderland


Saturday 6 November Everton 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 6 November Wolves 2-2 Derby County
Saturday 6 November Leeds United 5-1 Newcastle United
Saturday 6 November Liverpool 3-4 Middlesbrough
Saturday 6 November Nottingham Forest 0-2 Manchester United
Friday 5 November Stoke City 1-3 Burnley


October

▼Show
Saturday 30 October Liverpool 4-0 Everton
Saturday 30 October Newcastle United 2-2 Manchester City
Saturday 30 October Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Leeds United
Saturday 30 October Derby County 2-2 Manchester United
Saturday 30 October Sunderland 1-0 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 30 October Wolves 3-0 Burnley
Saturday 30 October Middlesbrough 1-1 Stoke City


Saturday 23 October Leeds United 0-2 Stoke City
Saturday 23 October Everton 1-1 Newcastle United
Saturday 23 October Burnley 1-1 Derby County
Thursday 21 October Sunderland 0-3 Blackburn Rovers


Thursday 7 October Manchester United 3-3 Middlesbrough
Saturday 2 October Burnley 1-2 Everton
Saturday 2 October Stoke City 0-0 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 2 October Middlesbrough 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 2 October Derby County 1-6 Manchester City
Saturday 2 October Newcastle United 0-5 Manchester United
Saturday 2 October Liverpool 3-0 Sunderland
Saturday 2 October Wolves 2-1 Leeds United


September

▼Show
Saturday 25 September Everton 2-1 Wolves
Saturday 25 September Manchester United 4-2 Stoke City
Saturday 25 September Leeds United 5-2 Liverpool
Saturday 25 September Manchester City 2-0 Middlesbrough
Saturday 25 September Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Newcastle United
Saturday 25 September Nottingham Forest 0-3 Burnley
Saturday 25 September Sunderland 3-0 Derby County
Tuesday 21 September Liverpool 1-3 Derby County


Saturday 11 September Stoke City 1-4 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 11 September Everton 2-0 Sunderland
Saturday 11 September Nottingham Forest 3-3 Liverpool
Saturday 11 September Wolves 2-1 Manchester City
Saturday 11 September Burnley 0-1 Leeds United
Saturday 11 September Derby County 0-3 Newcastle United


August

▼Show
Tuesday 31 August Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Nottingham Forest
Saturday 28 August Newcastle United 3-0 Stoke City
Saturday 28 August Blackburn Rovers 5-2 Wolves
Saturday 28 August Leeds United 0-3 Manchester United
Saturday 28 August Middlesbrough 4-1 Everton
Saturday 28 August Sunderland 2-0 Burnley


Saturday 21 August Everton 1-1 Manchester City
Saturday 21 August Wolves 2-2 Newcastle United
Saturday 21 August Manchester United 0-5 Liverpool
Saturday 21 August Burnley 2-2 Middlesbrough
Saturday 21 August Nottingham Forest 1-0 Leeds United
Saturday 21 August Derby County 1-6 Blackburn Rovers
Saturday 21 August Stoke City 3-0 Sunderland


Saturday 14 August Liverpool 5-3 Stoke City
Saturday 14 August Leeds United 2-1 Everton
Saturday 14 August Manchester City 3-0 Manchester United
Saturday 14 August Middlesbrough 0-3 Derby County
Saturday 14 August Newcastle United 3-8 Burnley
Saturday 14 August Sunderland 0-1 Wolves


South

League Table

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 (C) Southampton 26 20 2 4 80 34 +46 62
2 West Ham 26 18 4 4 70 25 +45 58
3 Crystal Palace 26 16 5 5 61 31 +30 53
4 Arsenal 26 14 6 6 58 43 +15 48
5 Leicester City 26 14 5 7 47 31 +16 47
6 Fulham 26 14 4 8 53 30 +23 46
7 Chelsea 26 14 4 8 66 49 +17 46
8 Brighton & Hove Albion 26 10 3 13 57 58 -1 33
9 Tottenham Hotspur 26 10 1 15 52 66 -14 31
10 West Brom 26 9 2 15 42 63 -21 29
11 Reading 26 7 3 16 36 62 -26 24
12 Aston Villa 26 5 5 16 44 69 -25 20
13 Birmingham City 26 3 5 18 29 76 -47 14
14 Norwich City 26 3 1 22 20 78 -58 10

(Final Standings)

Results

May


April

▼Show
Saturday 30 April Arsenal 2-1 Fulham
Saturday 30 April Birmingham City 0-3 West Bromwich Albion
Saturday 30 April Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 West Ham United
Saturday 30 April Chelsea 2-2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 30 April Leicester City 2-1 Aston Villa
Saturday 30 April Reading 1-5 Southampton
Saturday 30 April Norwich City 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur


Tuesday 26 April Birmingham City 2-4 Chelsea
Saturday 23 April Arsenal 2-0 Norwich City
Saturday 23 April Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Aston Villa
Saturday 23 April Crystal Palace 3-0 Reading
Saturday 23 April Leicester City 0-1 Southampton
Saturday 23 April West Ham United 3-0 Chelsea
Saturday 23 April Fulham 5-0 Birmingham City
Saturday 23 April Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 West Bromwich Albion


Tuesday 19 April Chelsea 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 16 April West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Aston Villa
Friday 15 April Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Norwich City


Wednesday 13 April Chelsea 0-3 Southampton
Tuesday 12 April Leicester City 1-5 West Bromwich Albion
Tuesday 12 April Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Crystal Palace
Saturday 9 April Southampton 3-2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 9 April West Bromwich Albion 1-5 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 9 April West Ham United 3-5 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 9 April Aston Villa 1-2 Reading
Saturday 9 April Birmingham City 1-1 Arsenal
Saturday 9 April Chelsea 0-2 Leicester City
Saturday 9 April Norwich City 1-2 Fulham


Saturday 2 April Crystal Palace 6-1 Aston Villa
Saturday 2 April Arsenal 4-2 Southampton
Saturday 2 April Reading 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 2 April Fulham 2-1 West Bromwich Albion
Saturday 2 April Leicester City 0-1 West Ham United
Saturday 2 April Norwich City 3-2 Brighton & Hove Albion


March

▼Show
Saturday 26 March Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Aston Villa
Friday 25 March Norwich City 0-3 Leicester City


Tuesday 22 March Reading 3-1 Birmingham City
Saturday 19 March Chelsea 3-2 Norwich City
Saturday 19 March Southampton 0-0 West Ham United
Saturday 19 March West Bromwich Albion 0-3 Crystal Palace
Saturday 19 March Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Arsenal
Saturday 19 March Aston Villa 0-1 Fulham
Saturday 19 March Reading 1-1 Leicester City
Saturday 19 March Tottenham Hotspur 7-0 Birmingham City


Wednesday 16 March Reading 2-2 Chelsea
Tuesday 15 March West Ham United 3-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 12 March Fulham 5-0 Reading
Saturday 12 March Arsenal 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
Saturday 12 March Birmingham City 1-4 Southampton
Saturday 12 March Leicester City 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 12 March Norwich City 2-3 Aston Villa
Friday 11 March West Ham United 2-1 Crystal Palace


Tuesday 8 March Aston Villa 1-1 Leicester City
Tuesday 8 March Brighton & Hove Albion 2-3 Fulham
Saturday 6 March Reading 0-6 West Ham United
Saturday 6 March Southampton 5-0 Norwich City
Saturday 6 March Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Fulham
Saturday 6 March Aston Villa 2-3 Arsenal
Saturday 6 March Crystal Palace 2-1 Leicester City
Saturday 6 March West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Chelsea
Saturday 6 March Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 Birmingham City
Tuesday 1 March Birmingham City 1-1 Leicester City


February

▼Show
Saturday 26 February Arsenal 4-2 Reading
Saturday 26 February Fulham 2-3 Southampton
Saturday 26 February Norwich City 0-1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 26 February Chelsea 3-1 Aston Villa
Saturday 26 February West Ham United 6-0 West Bromwich Albion


Saturday 19 February Birmingham City 5-1 Norwich City
Saturday 19 February Crystal Palace 5-0 Arsenal
Saturday 19 February Fulham 5-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 19 February Aston Villa 0-0 West Ham
Saturday 19 February Leicester City 4-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 19 February Southampton 2-1 West Bromwich Albion


Saturday 12 February Reading 2-0 West Bromwich Albion


Saturday 5 February Chelsea 0-2 Fulham
Saturday 5 February Tottenham Hotspur 2-4 Crystal Palace
Saturday 5 February West Brom 2-1 Norwich City
Saturday 5 February Arsenal 1-1 Leicester City
Saturday 5 February Reading 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 5 February West Ham United 5-0 Birmingham City
Friday 4 February Aston Villa 0-5 Southampton


January

▼Show
Tuesday 25 January Aston Villa 1-4 Chelsea
Tuesday 25 January Birmingham City 1-3 West Ham United
Saturday 22 January Brighton & Hove Albion 3-4 Southampton
Saturday 22 January Fulham 1-3 West Ham United
Saturday 22 January Arsenal 4-0 Chelsea
Saturday 22 January Birmingham City 0-4 Crystal Palace
Saturday 22 January Norwich City 1-4 Reading


Saturday 15 January Chelsea 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 15 January West Ham 3-0 Arsenal
Saturday 15 January Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur


Saturday 8 January Arsenal 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 8 January Leicester City 2-1 Birmingham City
Saturday 8 January Crystal Palace 0-0 Norwich City
Saturday 8 January West Bromwich Albion 2-5 West Ham United


December

▼Show
Friday 16 December Norwich City 0-2 West Ham United
Saturday 17 December Aston Villa 1-1 Birmingham City
Saturday 17 December Fulham 1-1 Arsenal


Saturday 11 December Tottenham Hotspur 0-3 Leicester City


Saturday 4 December Chelsea 4-1 Arsenal
Saturday 4 December Crystal Palace 3-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 4 December Reading 2-0 Norwich City
Saturday 4 December Southampton 2-0 Fulham
Saturday 4 December West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Birmingham City


November

▼Show
Saturday 20 November Arsenal 2-2 West Ham United
Saturday 20 November Aston Villa 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
Saturday 20 November Brighton & Hove Albion 1-6 Chelsea
Saturday 20 November Fulham 1-1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 20 November Tottenham Hotspur 0-3 Southampton
Saturday 20 November Birmingham City 1-3 Reading
Saturday 20 November Leicester City 7-0 Norwich City


Saturday 6 November Crystal Palace 3-4 Chelsea
Saturday 6 November Norwich City 3-1 Birmingham City
Saturday 6 November Reading 0-1 Arsenal
Saturday 6 November West Ham United 0-0 Fulham
Saturday 6 November Tottenham 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 6 November Southampton 6-3 Aston Villa
Saturday 6 November West Bromwich Albion 3-3 Leicester City


October

▼Show
Saturday 23 October Fulham 4-4 Chelsea
Saturday 23 October Leicester City 2-1 Arsenal
Saturday 23 October Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 Reading
Saturday 23 October Crystal Palace 1-2 Birmingham City
Saturday 23 October West Ham United 5-0 Aston Villa
Saturday 23 October West Bromwich Albion 1-5 Southampton


Saturday 2 October Chelsea 1-2 West Ham United
Saturday 2 October Reading 3-3 Crystal Palace
Saturday 2 October Southampton 0-3 Leicester City
Saturday 2 October Norwich City 0-3 Arsenal
Saturday 2 October Birmingham City 0-3 Fulham
Saturday 2 October West Bromwich Albion 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 2 October Aston Villa 5-3 Brighton & Hove Albion


September

▼Show
Saturday 25 September Brighton & Hove Albion 7-1 West Bromwich Albion
Saturday 25 September Fulham 4-0 Norwich City
Saturday 25 September Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 West Ham United
Saturday 25 September Arsenal 1-0 Birmingham City
Saturday 25 September Crystal Palace 1-0 Southampton
Saturday 25 September Leicester City 1-0 Chelsea
Saturday 25 September Reading 5-2 Aston Villa


Saturday 11 September Aston Villa 2-2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 11 September Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 Norwich City
Saturday 11 September Southampton 3-3 Arsenal
Saturday 11 September Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Reading
Saturday 11 September Chelsea 3-0 Birmingham City
Saturday 11 September West Ham United 3-1 Leicester City
Saturday 11 September West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Fulham


August

▼Show
Saturday 28 August Crystal Palace 3-2 West Bromwich Albion
Saturday 28 August West Ham United 1-3 Southampton
Saturday 28 August Arsenal 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 28 August Birmingham City 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 28 August Fulham 4-1 Aston Villa
Saturday 28 August Leicester City 2-1 Reading
Saturday 28 August Norwich City 1-3 Chelsea


Saturday 21 August Aston Villa 10-0 Norwich City
Saturday 21 August Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Leicester City
Saturday 21 August Crystal Palace 2-1 West Ham United
Saturday 21 August Reading 0-1 Fulham
Saturday 21 August Tottenham Hotspur 2-7 Chelsea
Saturday 21 August Southampton 7-2 Birmingham City
Saturday 21 August West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Arsenal


Saturday 14 August Fulham 4-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 14 August Leicester City 1-3 Crystal Palace
Saturday 14 August Norwich City 0-2 Southampton
Saturday 14 August West Ham United 3-1 Reading
Saturday 14 August Arsenal 5-3 Aston Villa
Saturday 14 August Chelsea 5-2 West Bromwich Albion
Saturday 14 August Birmingham City 2-3 Brighton & Hove Albion


Top Goalscorers

(Updated 16th May)

Player Club Goals
Oakley Cannonier Liverpool 28
Victor Akinwale Crystal Palace 24
Reyes Cleary West Bromwich Albion 18
Zac Emmerson Brighton & Hove Albion 18
Jamie Donley Tottenham Hotspur 16
Khayon Edwards Arsenal 16
Chris Popov Leicester City 16
Dominic Ballard Southampton 15
Divin Mubama West Ham United 15
Luca Thomas Leeds United 15
Harry Leonard Blackburn Rovers 14
Ademola Ola-Adebomi Crystal Palace 14


Hat-tricks

(Updated 16th May)

Player Club Date Fixture
Zac Emmerson Brighton 14th August 2021 Birmingham City 2-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Marcelo Flores Arsenal 14th August 2021 Arsenal 5-3 Aston Villa
Sonny Perkins West Ham United 14th August 2021 West Ham United 3-1 Reading
Emre Tezgel Stoke City 14th August 2021 Liverpool 5-3 Stoke City
Oakley Cannonier Liverpool 21st August 2021 Manchester United 0-5 Liverpool
Dewain Sewell Aston Villa 21st August 2021 Aston Villa 10-0 Norwich City
Ajani Burchall Aston Villa 21st August 2021 Aston Villa 10-0 Norwich City
Kamari Doyle (5) Southampton 21st August 2021 Southampton 7-2 Birmingham
Harry Leonard Blackburn Rovers 31st August 2021 Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Nottingham Forest
Zac Emmerson Brighton 11th September 2021 Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 Norwich City
Marcus Ifill Brighton 25th September 2021 Brighton & Hove Albion 7-1 West Bromwich Albion
Oliver Sanderson Fulham 25th September 2021 Fulham 4-0 Norwich City
David Nyarko Reading 25th September 2021 Reading 5-2 Aston Villa
Khayon Edwards Arsenal 2nd October 2021 Norwich City 0-3 Arsenal
Daniel Ogwuru (4) Manchester City 2nd October 2021 Derby County 1-6 Manchester City
Joe Hugill Manchester United 2nd October 2021 Newcastle United 0-5 Manchester United
Dominic Ballard Southampton 23rd October 2021 West Bromwich Albion 1-5 Southampton
Calum Kavanagh Middlesbrough 6th November 2021 Liverpool 3-4 Middlesbrough
Kian Pennant Leicester City 20th November 2021 Leicester City 7-0 Norwich City
Chris Popov Leicester City 11th December 2021 Tottenham Hotspur 0-3 Leicester City
Harry Gardiner (4) Sunderland 8th January 2022 Sunderland 7-5 Leeds United
Luca Thomas Leeds United 8th January 2022 Sunderland 7-5 Leeds United
Luke Pearce Southampton 22nd January 2022 Brighton & Hove Albion 3-4 Southampton
Malcolm Ebiowei Derby County 22nd January 2022 Derby County 5-1 Leeds United
Dominic Ballard Southampton 4th February 2022 Aston Villa 0-5 Southampton
Ademola Ola-Adebomi Crystal Palace 5th February 2022 Tottenham Hotspur 2-4 Crystal Palace
Ben Beresford Birmingham City 19th February 2022 Birmingham City 5-1 Norwich City
Imani Lanquedoc Fulham 19th February 2022 Fulham 5-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Gideon Kodua West Ham United 26th February 2022 West Ham United 6-0 West Bromwich Albion
Carlos Borges Manchester City 5th March 2022 Manchester United 1-5 Manchester City
Jaden Williams (5) Tottenham Hotspur 19th March 2022 Tottenham Hotspur 7-0 Birmingham City
Victor Akinwale Crystal Palace 2nd April 2022 Crystal Palace 6-1 Aston Villa
Oakley Cannonier (4) Liverpool 9th April 2022 Liverpool 10-3 Leeds United
Will Dickson Manchester City 30th April 2022 Manchester City 13-0 Newcastle United
Nico O'Reilly Manchester City 30th April 2022 Manchester City 13-0 Newcastle United
Carlos Borges (4) Manchester City 8th May 2022 Sunderland 0-6 Manchester City