Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 February 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-3 Blackburn Rovers (2023-24 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | | 19 February 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-3 Blackburn Rovers (2023-24 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 03 March 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || | + | | 03 March 2024 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || W || [[Manchester United 2-4 Derby County (2023-24 Premier League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 March 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 11 March 2024 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dajaune Brown]] || 6 | | [[Dajaune Brown]] || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tony Weston]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Bartley]] || 2 | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 2 | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 1 | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Hawkins]] || 1 | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 1 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Ward]] || 1 | | [[Joe Ward]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 1 | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 1 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cruz Allen]] || | + | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 2 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bardell]] || | + | | [[Max Bardell]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || | + | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Bates]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Jack Bates]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || | + | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 9 || 2 || 2 | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 9 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Gill]] || | + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Gough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Gough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 7 || | + | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 7 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Charlie Lindsay]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Charlie Lindsay]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || | + | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Moloney]] || | + | | [[Riley Moloney]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Moore]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | | [[Callum Moore]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 0 || | + | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Oseni]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Owen Oseni]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 0 || | + | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Perry]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jack Perry]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Carlos Richards]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | | [[Carlos Richards]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darren Robinson]] || | + | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || | + | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rashawn Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rashawn Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Joe Ward]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Ward]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Weston]] || | + | | [[Tony Weston]] || 12 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Harry Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[Harry Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 4 March 2024
The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Jake Buxton.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Evans | U19 | 4 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Bardell | U21 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U20 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Henry Jeffcott | U19 | England | |
| DF | Riley Moloney | U19 | 30 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Jack Bates | U19 | England | |
| MF | Bayo Fapetu | U19 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Alex Gibson-Hammond | U21 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Lindsay | U20 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U19 | 29 December 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Callum Moore | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ben Radcliffe | U20 | 11 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Owen Oseni | U21 | 7 May 2003 | Ireland |
| FW | George Nunn | U22 | 23 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| FW | Carlos Richards | U19 | 30 August 2005 | Gibraltar |
| FW | Tony Weston | U20 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 September 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 October 2023 | Manchester City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 05 November 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 04 December 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 December 2023 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 January 2024 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 January 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 12 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 February 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 03 March 2024 | Manchester United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 11 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 18 March 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 05 April 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Everton | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th March)
| Player | Total |
| Dajaune Brown | 6 |
| Tony Weston | 3 |
| Cruz Allen | 2 |
| Ryan Bartley | 2 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 2 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 1 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 1 |
| Harry Hawkins | 1 |
| Owen Oseni | 1 |
| Keilen Robinson | 1 |
| Joe Ward | 1 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cruz Allen | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Max Bardell | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Bartley | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Bates | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Dajaune Brown | 9 | 0 | 6 |
| Dan Cox | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Tristan Gill | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Gough | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Henry Jeffcott | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Johnson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Lindsay | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Niall McAndrew | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Moloney | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Moore | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Eno Nto | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwaku Oduroh | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Owen Oseni | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Johnson Osong | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Perry | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Radcliffe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlos Richards | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Darren Robinson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Keilen Robinson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Rashawn Scott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Ward | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tony Weston | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Evans | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Jack Thompson | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14