Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 05 April 2024 || [[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 3-2 Derby County (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-3]] | | 05 April 2024 || [[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 3-2 Derby County (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 April 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || | + | | 15 April 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 3-0 Derby County (2023-24 Premier League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 April 2024 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton ]] || Home || || | | 29 April 2024 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cruz Allen]] || | + | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 5 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Bardell]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Bardell]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Dajaune Brown]] || 9 || 0 || 6 | | [[Dajaune Brown]] || 9 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cox]] || | + | | [[Dan Cox]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Tristan Gill]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Gough]] || 0 || | + | | [[Billy Gough]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 8 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Iwumene]] || | + | | [[Alex Iwumene]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Charlie Lindsay]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Charlie Lindsay]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || | + | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 1 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Moloney]] || | + | | [[Riley Moloney]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Moore]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | | [[Callum Moore]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eno Nto]] || | + | | [[Eno Nto]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 0 || | + | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 1 || | + | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Oseni]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Owen Oseni]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Jack Perry]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jack Perry]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Radcliffe]] || | + | | [[Ben Radcliffe]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carlos Richards]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | | [[Carlos Richards]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Darren Robinson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || | + | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rashawn Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rashawn Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Joe Ward]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Ward]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Weston]] || | + | | [[Tony Weston]] || 16 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || | + | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Harry Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[Harry Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson (Goalkeeper)|Jack Thompson]] || 13 || 0 || 1 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 15 April 2024
The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Jake Buxton.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Evans | U19 | 4 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Bardell | U21 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U20 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Henry Jeffcott | U19 | England | |
| DF | Riley Moloney | U19 | 30 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Jack Bates | U19 | England | |
| MF | Bayo Fapetu | U19 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Alex Gibson-Hammond | U21 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Lindsay | U20 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U19 | 29 December 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Callum Moore | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ben Radcliffe | U20 | 11 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Owen Oseni | U21 | 7 May 2003 | Ireland |
| FW | George Nunn | U22 | 23 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| FW | Carlos Richards | U19 | 30 August 2005 | Gibraltar |
| FW | Tony Weston | U20 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 September 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 October 2023 | Manchester City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 05 November 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 04 December 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 December 2023 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 January 2024 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 January 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 12 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 February 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 03 March 2024 | Manchester United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 11 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 March 2024 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 05 April 2024 | West Ham United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 April 2024 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 29 April 2024 | Everton | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th April)
| Player | Total |
| Dajaune Brown | 6 |
| Tony Weston | 4 |
| Cruz Allen | 3 |
| Ryan Bartley | 2 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 2 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 2 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 1 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 1 |
| Harry Hawkins | 1 |
| Niall McAndrew | 1 |
| Owen Oseni | 1 |
| Keilen Robinson | 1 |
| Joe Ward | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cruz Allen | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Max Bardell | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Bartley | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Bates | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Dajaune Brown | 9 | 0 | 6 |
| Dan Cox | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Tristan Gill | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Gough | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| Alex Iwumene | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Jeffcott | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Johnson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Lindsay | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Niall McAndrew | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Riley Moloney | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Callum Moore | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Eno Nto | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Kwaku Oduroh | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Adisa Osayande | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Oseni | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Johnson Osong | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Perry | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Radcliffe | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlos Richards | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Darren Robinson | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Keilen Robinson | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Rashawn Scott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Ward | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tony Weston | 16 | 3 | 4 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Evans | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Jack Thompson | 13 | 0 | 1 | 24 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14