Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 May 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-3 Manchester City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 04 May 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-3 Manchester City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 10 May 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || | + | | 10 May 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 4-2 Sunderland (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Enright]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 12 | | [[Luke Enright]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 12 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Maskall]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dean Adekoya]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dean Adekoya]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laurence Giani]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Darius Lipsiuc]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pedro Nzau]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Pedro Nzau]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emre Tezgel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Emre Tezgel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Watson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | Own Goals || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Dean Adekoya]] || 16 || 1 || 2 | | [[Dean Adekoya]] || 16 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sydney Agina]] || 15 || | + | | [[Sydney Agina]] || 15 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Anderson]] || | + | | [[Freddie Anderson]] || 18 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bickerton]] || | + | | [[Josh Bickerton]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Challinor]] || 10 || | + | | [[Ollie Challinor]] || 10 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Crane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Crane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Elliot Fearn]] || 4 || 3 || 3 | | [[Elliot Fearn]] || 4 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || | + | | [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laurence Giani]] || 11 || 3 || 1 | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 11 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Christy Grogan]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Christy Grogan]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Gyimah]] || | + | | [[Francis Gyimah]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || 21 || 1 || 3 | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || 21 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Kobie Hines-Leacock]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kobie Hines-Leacock]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Kelly]] || | + | | [[Jackson Kelly]] || 4 || 10 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darius Lipsiuc]] || | + | | [[Darius Lipsiuc]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Liu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Liu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Nathan Lowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Lowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Maskall]] || | + | | [[Josh Maskall]] || 20 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy McNally]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tommy McNally]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Mears]] || | + | | [[Jaden Mears]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denim Nnamudi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Denim Nnamudi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Dom Richmond]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dom Richmond]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || | + | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Smith]] || | + | | [[Will Smith]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emre Tezgel]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Emre Tezgel]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 294: | ||
| [[Lewis Walker (Stoke City)|Lewis Walker]] || 19 || 3 || 0 | | [[Lewis Walker (Stoke City)|Lewis Walker]] || 19 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Watson]] || 5 || | + | | [[Adam Watson]] || 5 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 301: | Line 305: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruben Brammer]] || | + | | [[Ruben Brammer]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Brook]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dominic Brook]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 315: | Line 319: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Zeitzen]] || 0 || | + | | [[Michael Zeitzen]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 12 May 2024
The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by Dave Hibbert.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ruben Brammer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Houston | U18 | England | |
| GK | Michael Zeitzen | U17 | Australia | |
| DF | Sydney Agina | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Anderson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Bickerton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Griffin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Christy Grogan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Mears | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ian Togo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Gabriel Garside-Kelly | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Jack Griffiths | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Maskall | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zane Rattray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Walker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dean Adekoya | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ali Ali Hayder | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Challinor | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harry Crane | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luke Enright | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kobie Hines-Leacock | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jackson Kelly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Lowe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Watson | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 26 August 2023 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Everton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2023 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 October 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 04 November 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 November 2023 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 06 January 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 January 2024 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 January 2024 | Everton | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 24 February 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 02 March 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 09 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 March 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 23 March 2024 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 06 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 April 2024 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 13 April 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 20 April 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 April 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 04 May 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 10 May 2024 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-2 |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 17 November 2023 | Group | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Luke Enright | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Josh Maskall | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Jayden Ogbebor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Elliot Fearn | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ali Ali Hayder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Dean Adekoya | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Freddie Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Bickerton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Eyaife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Laurence Giani | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Darius Lipsiuc | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pedro Nzau | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Emre Tezgel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dean Adekoya | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Sydney Agina | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| Freddie Anderson | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Bickerton | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Ollie Challinor | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Harry Crane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Cruise | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Dixon | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Enright | 14 | 9 | 12 |
| Daniel Eyaife | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Elliot Fearn | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Gabriel Garside-Kelly | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Laurence Giani | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Jake Griffin | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Christy Grogan | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Francis Gyimah | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ali Ali Hayder | 21 | 1 | 3 |
| Kobie Hines-Leacock | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jackson Kelly | 4 | 10 | 0 |
| Darius Lipsiuc | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Liu | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Lowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Maskall | 20 | 1 | 5 |
| Tommy McNally | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Mears | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Denim Nnamudi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Pedro Nzau | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Jayden Ogbebor | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| Cody Pennington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sanchez Phillips | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Owen Powell | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Donte Ranger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zane Rattray | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Dom Richmond | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sol Sidibe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Smith | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Emre Tezgel | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ian Togo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jensen Tortoishell | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Walker | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam Watson | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ruben Brammer | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Dominic Brook | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Houston | 14 | 0 | 1 | 41 |
| Sebastian Jensen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Jonny Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Casey Sillitoe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Zeitzen | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14