Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by Richard Beale. | The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by Richard Beale. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Ben Cisse]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Ronnie Hollingshead]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|9|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Zac Ashworth]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Reece Hall]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Evan Humphries]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jamal Mohammed]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Deago Nelson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Alex Williams]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|2|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Josh Shaw]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Fenton Heard]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Akeel Higgins]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Kevin Mfuamba]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Mat Richards]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Harry Whitwell]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Reyes Cleary]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Modou Faal]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|2|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Archie Kirton]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Layton Love]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Jovan Malcolm]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|8|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Eseosa Sule]] || U19 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Adriel Walker]] || U19 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 5 July 2024
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by Richard Beale.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Cisse | U19 | England | |
| GK | Ronnie Hollingshead | U20 | 9 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Zac Ashworth | U22 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Reece Hall | U21 | 25 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Evan Humphries | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jamal Mohammed | U19 | England | |
| DF | Deago Nelson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alex Williams | U20 | 2 January 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Josh Shaw | U21 | 5 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Fenton Heard | U20 | 1 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Akeel Higgins | U20 | 24 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Kevin Mfuamba | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mat Richards | U20 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Harry Whitwell | U19 | England | |
| FW | Reyes Cleary | U21 | 13 April 2004 | England |
| FW | Modou Faal | U22 | 11 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Archie Kirton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Layton Love | U20 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Jovan Malcolm | U22 | 28 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Eseosa Sule | U19 | Scotland | |
| FW | Adriel Walker | U19 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14