Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Dave Hibbert. | The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Dave Hibbert. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Alfie Brooks]] || | + | |GK || [[Alfie Brooks]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Noah Cooper]] || | + | |GK || [[Noah Cooper]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK || [[Tommy Simkin]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Sydney Agina]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|8|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Freddie Anderson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Luke Badley-Morgan]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Josh Bickerton]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Jaden | + | |DF || [[Jaden Dixon]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Jake Griffin]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|12|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Francis Gyimah]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Jaden Mears]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Ruben Curley]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|7|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Jack Griffiths]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Darius Lipsiuc]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|16|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Josh Maskall]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Sol Sidibe]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Will Smith]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Dean Adekoya]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Kieron Willox]] || | + | |FW || [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|28|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Favour Fawunmi]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|4|25|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Keke Jeffers]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|18|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Nathan Lowe]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|18|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Japhet Matondo]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|23|df=yes}} || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Emre Tezgel]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|19|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Adriel Walker]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|7|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Kieron Willox]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|4|18|df=yes}} || Scotland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 77: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 4 July 2025
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Dave Hibbert.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Brooks | U22 | 15 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Noah Cooper | U20 | 6 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Tommy Simkin | U21 | 8 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Sydney Agina | U19 | 31 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Freddie Anderson | U19 | 13 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Luke Badley-Morgan | U22 | 22 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Josh Bickerton | U20 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | U19 | 7 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Jake Griffin | U20 | 30 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Francis Gyimah | U20 | 26 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Jaden Mears | U20 | 1 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Curley | U20 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Gabriel Garside-Kelly | U19 | 7 December 2006 | Ireland |
| MF | Jack Griffiths | U21 | 31 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Darius Lipsiuc | U20 | 16 September 2005 | Ireland |
| MF | Josh Maskall | U19 | England | |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | U19 | 10 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Will Smith | U20 | 30 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Dean Adekoya | U20 | 10 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Chinonso Chibueze | U20 | 28 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Favour Fawunmi | U20 | 25 April 2006 | England |
| FW | Keke Jeffers | U21 | 18 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Nathan Lowe | U20 | 18 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Japhet Matondo | U20 | 23 September 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Emre Tezgel | U20 | 19 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Adriel Walker | U20 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Kieron Willox | U20 | 18 April 2006 | Scotland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14