Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by TBC. | The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by TBC. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || | + | |GK || [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|2|df=yes}} || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Fred Heath]] || | + | |GK || [[Fred Heath]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Zac Watson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Daniel Armer]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|22|df=yes}} || Scotland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Yuel Helafu]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Godwill Kukonki]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|02|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Rafe McCormack]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|12|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Albert Mills]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|02|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jayden Ngwashi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|21|df=yes}} || Italy/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[James Overy]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|9|df=yes}} || England/Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Dante Plunkett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Jacob Watson (Manchester United)|Jacob Watson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|5|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[James Bailey]] || | + | |MF || [[James Bailey]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|26|df=yes}} || Serbia/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jay McEvoy]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|16|df=yes}} || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jariyah Shah]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|5|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Noah Ajayi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW || [[Neithan Barbosa]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|12|6|df=yes}} || Portugal/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Louie Bradbury]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|16|df=yes}} || Wales/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Junior Brown]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|12|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Amir Ibragimov]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|04|2|df=yes}} || England/Russia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Samuel Lusale]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|7|df=yes}} || Slovakia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Bendito Mantato]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|01|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|29|df=yes}} || Denmark |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 5 July 2025
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by TBC.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cameron Byrne-Hughes | U18 | 2 November 2007 | England/Wales |
| GK | Fred Heath | U18 | 25 September 2007 | England |
| GK | Zac Watson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Armer | U18 | 22 October 2007 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Yuel Helafu | U17 | 2 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Godwill Kukonki | U18 | 6 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Rafe McCormack | U17 | 14 December 2008 | England |
| DF | Albert Mills | U18 | 28 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ngwashi | U17 | 21 September 2008 | Italy/England |
| DF | James Overy | U18 | 9 November 2007 | England/Australia |
| DF | Dante Plunkett | U18 | 9 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Jacob Watson | U17 | 16 May 2009 | England |
| MF | James Bailey | U18 | 29 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher | U17 | 26 September 2008 | Serbia/England |
| MF | Jay McEvoy | U17 | 16 October 2008 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Jariyah Shah | U17 | 25 May 2009 | England |
| MF | Jimmy Thwaites | U18 | 20 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Noah Ajayi | U17 | 23 November 2008 | England |
| FW | Neithan Barbosa | U17 | 6 December 2008 | Portugal/England |
| FW | Louie Bradbury | U17 | 16 September 2008 | Wales/England |
| FW | Junior Brown | U17 | 18 December 2008 | England |
| FW | Amir Ibragimov | U18 | 2 April 2008 | England/Russia |
| FW | Samuel Lusale | U18 | 7 September 2007 | Slovakia |
| FW | Bendito Mantato | U18 | 25 January 2008 | England |
| FW | Chido Obi-Martin | U18 | 29 November 2007 | Denmark |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |