Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s are currently managed by Andy Holdsworth. | The Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s are currently managed by Andy Holdsworth. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Killian Barrett]] || | + | | GK || [[Killian Barrett]] || U20 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jack Phillips]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Logan Stretch]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Joe Emery]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Evers]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sean Fusire]] || | + | | DF || [[Sean Fusire]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Reece Johnson]] || | + | | DF || [[Reece Johnson]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Mackenzie Maltby]] || | + | | DF || [[Mackenzie Maltby]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cole McGhee]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Gabriel Otegbayo]] || U20 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Gui Siqueira]] || | + | | DF || [[Gui Siqueira]] || U21 || || England/Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Bruno Fernandes]] || U20 || || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Denny Oliver]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Rio Shipston]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jarvis Thornton]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ernie Weaver]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Bailey Cadamarteri]] || | + | | FW || [[Bailey Cadamarteri]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Junior Kamwa]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Devlan Moses]] || U20 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Favour Onukwuli]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 13 July 2025
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s are currently managed by Andy Holdsworth.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Killian Barrett | U20 | Ireland | |
| GK | Jack Phillips | U20 | England | |
| GK | Logan Stretch | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe Emery | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Evers | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sean Fusire | U21 | England | |
| DF | Reece Johnson | U20 | England | |
| DF | Mackenzie Maltby | U21 | England | |
| DF | Cole McGhee | U20 | England | |
| DF | Gabriel Otegbayo | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Gui Siqueira | U21 | England/Brazil | |
| MF | Bruno Fernandes | U20 | Portugal | |
| MF | Denny Oliver | U19 | England | |
| MF | Rio Shipston | U21 | England | |
| MF | Jarvis Thornton | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ernie Weaver | U19 | England | |
| FW | Bailey Cadamarteri | U21 | England | |
| FW | Junior Kamwa | U20 | England | |
| FW | Devlan Moses | U20 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Favour Onukwuli | U21 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15