Difference between revisions of "FA Youth Cup"
From YouthHawk
(→Winners Table) |
(→Winners Table) |
||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Aston Villa]]||5 | |[[Aston Villa]]||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | [[Liverpool]], [[Manchester City]], [[West Ham]]||4 | + | |[[Liverpool]], [[Manchester City]], [[West Ham]]||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Everton]], [[Tottenham]], [[Ipswich Town]]||3 | |[[Everton]], [[Tottenham]], [[Ipswich Town]]||3 | ||
Revision as of 14:53, 21 July 2025
The Youth Cup has been English football's premier cup competition at youth level for 70 years. Manchester United are the record holders, with 11 wins to their name, followed by Chelsea on nine.
Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14 • 2012-13 • 2011-12 • 2010-11 • 2009-10 • 2008-09
Previous Winners
Winners Table
| Club | No. of wins |
| Manchester United | 11 |
| Chelsea | 9 |
| Arsenal | 7 |
| Aston Villa | 5 |
| Liverpool, Manchester City, West Ham | 4 |
| Everton, Tottenham, Ipswich Town | 3 |
| Crystal Palace, Sunderland, Millwall, Watford, Leeds United, Newcastle United, Norwich City |
2 |
| Wolverhampton Wanderers, Coventry City, Blackburn Rovers, West Brom, Middlesbrough, Burnley |
1 |