Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 August 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || W || [[Everton 0-1 Manchester United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | | 16 August 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || W || [[Everton 0-1 Manchester United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 5-0 Middlesbrough (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | | 30 August 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[JJ Gabriel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Rooney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Douka Abdoulaye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Douka Abdoulaye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Bailey]] || | + | | [[James Bailey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathaniel-Junior Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || | + | | [[JJ Gabriel]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Godwill Kukonki]] || | + | | [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafe McCormack]] || | + | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rafe McCormack]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay McEvoy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay McEvoy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albert Mills]] || | + | | [[Albert Mills]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Overy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Rooney]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jariyah Shah]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Watson (Man Utd)|Jacob Watson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 208: | Line 223: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || | + | | [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 24 August 2025
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by TBC.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cameron Byrne-Hughes | U18 | 2 November 2007 | England/Wales |
| GK | Fred Heath | U18 | 25 September 2007 | England |
| GK | Zac Watson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Armer | U18 | 22 October 2007 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Harley Emsden-James | U17 | England | |
| DF | Yuel Helafu | U17 | 2 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Godwill Kukonki | U18 | 6 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Rafe McCormack | U17 | 14 December 2008 | England |
| DF | Albert Mills | U18 | 28 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ngwashi | U17 | 21 September 2008 | Italy/England |
| DF | James Overy | U18 | 9 November 2007 | England/Australia |
| DF | Dante Plunkett | U18 | 9 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Jacob Watson | U17 | 16 May 2009 | England |
| MF | James Bailey | U18 | 29 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher | U17 | 26 September 2008 | Serbia/England |
| MF | Jay McEvoy | U17 | 16 October 2008 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Jariyah Shah | U17 | 25 May 2009 | England |
| MF | Jimmy Thwaites | U18 | 20 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Noah Ajayi | U17 | 23 November 2008 | England |
| FW | Neithan Barbosa | U17 | 6 December 2008 | Portugal/England |
| FW | Louie Bradbury | U17 | 16 September 2008 | Wales/England |
| FW | Junior Brown | U17 | 18 December 2008 | England |
| FW | Amir Ibragimov | U18 | 2 April 2008 | England/Russia |
| FW | Samuel Lusale | U18 | 7 September 2007 | Slovakia |
| FW | Bendito Mantato | U18 | 25 January 2008 | England |
| FW | Chido Obi-Martin | U18 | 29 November 2007 | Denmark |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Everton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 13 September 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Everton | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Stoke City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| JJ Gabriel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bendito Mantato | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Rooney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Douka Abdoulaye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Bailey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel-Junior Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JJ Gabriel | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Lusale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bendito Mantato | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rafe McCormack | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay McEvoy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Albert Mills | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Overy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Rooney | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jariyah Shah | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Watson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Cameron Byrne-Hughes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |