Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 16 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-2 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 August 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | | 30 August 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Cooper]] || | + | | [[Reuben Cooper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Corke]] || | + | | [[Finn Corke]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Glossop]] || | + | | [[Jake Glossop]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Madu]] || | + | | [[Victor Madu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Glenn McCourt]] || 0 || | + | | [[Glenn McCourt]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Munikwa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayden Munikwa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Foden Northover]] || 0 || | + | | [[Foden Northover]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucas Poll]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || | + | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jez Sinclair-Brown]] || | + | | [[Jez Sinclair-Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ajay Tavares]] || | + | | [[Ajay Tavares]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Wilkes]] || | + | | [[Reece Wilkes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Lines]] || | + | | [[Luis Lines]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 24 August 2025
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Binnie | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Ruddy | U18 | 29 September 2007 | Wales |
| GK | Niko Tkaczuk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Augusto | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Glossop | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Munikwa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rio Mundle | U18 | 24 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Oser Okpiabhele | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Oldfield | U17 | 23 September 2008 | Wales |
| DF | Finn Oligbo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vatan Ozcan | U18 | Turkey/England | |
| DF | Lucas Poll | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sonny Rowland | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zach Sclare | U18 | 3 May 2008 | England |
| MF | Hugo Collins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Victor Madu | U18 | 3 November 2007 | England |
| MF | Jez Sinclair-Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece Wilkes | U17 | 9 February 2009 | England |
| FW | Reuben Cooper | U18 | Scotland | |
| FW | Finn Corke | U18 | 17 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Foden Northover | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joseph Kipa | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kahlil Steele | U17 | 14 January 2009 | England |
| FW | Ben Tree | U17 | England | |
| FW | Triziano Wilson | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 13 September 2025 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 20 September 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 18 October 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 25 October 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Reading | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | West Ham United | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Finn Corke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Reuben Cooper | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Corke | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Glossop | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Madu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Glenn McCourt | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Munikwa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Foden Northover | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oser Okpiabhele | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Oligbo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Poll | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonny Rowland | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jez Sinclair-Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ajay Tavares | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Wilkes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luis Lines | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14