Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 3 September 2025 || Venezuela || Neutral || W || [[England 2-1 Venezuela (2025 Under-17 International Friendly)|2-1]] | | 3 September 2025 || Venezuela || Neutral || W || [[England 2-1 Venezuela (2025 Under-17 International Friendly)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 September 2025 || Israel || Neutral || || | + | | 6 September 2025 || Israel || Neutral || W || [[England 2-1 Israel (2025 Under-17 International Friendly)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2025 || Germany || Away || || | | 9 September 2025 || Germany || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 8 September 2025
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Liam Bramley.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the September internationals in Duisburg, Germany (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up, ^ = promoted to U19s).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Roman Dowell | Newcastle United | |
| GK | George Mair | Newcastle United | |
| GK | Ben Vickery | Manchester City | |
| DF | Liam Balmer | Liverpool | |
| DF | Marlow Barrett | Manchester City | |
| DF | Calvin Diakite | Chelsea | |
| DF | Reuben Gokah | Everton | |
| DF | Josiah King | Arsenal | |
| DF | Oscar Sandiford | Tottenham | |
| DF | Archie Thornton | Manchester City | |
| MF | Sam Alabi | Newcastle United | |
| MF | Hugo De Lisle ~ | Leicester City | |
| MF | Joel Drakes-Thomas * | Crystal Palace | |
| MF | Mathis Eboué | Chelsea | |
| MF | Erik Farkas | Liverpool | |
| MF | Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli | Chelsea | |
| MF | Malik Olayiwola | Everton | |
| MF | Floyd Samba | Manchester City | |
| MF | Fraser Widdop | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| FW | Oliver Boast | Tottenham | |
| FW | Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | Chelsea | |
| FW | Brian Madjo | Metz | |
| FW | Jeremy Monga ^ | Leicester City | |
| FW | Ajay Tavares | Norwich City |
2025-26 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Venezuela | Neutral | W | 2-1 |
| 6 September 2025 | Israel | Neutral | W | 2-1 |
| 9 September 2025 | Germany | Away | ||
| TBC November 2025 | USA | Neutral | ||
| TBC November 2025 | UAE | Neutral | ||
| TBC November 2025 | Morocco | Neutral |
Under-17 World Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 4 November 2025 | Venezuela | Group Stage - Group E | ||
| 7 November 2025 | Haiti | Group Stage - Group E | ||
| 10 November 2025 | Egypt | Group Stage - Group E |
2026 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 28 October 2025 | Scotland | Qualifying - Round 1 - Group 3 | ||
| 31 October 2025 | Sweden | Qualifying - Round 1 - Group 3 | ||
| 3 November 2025 | Lithuania | Qualifying - Round 1 - Group 3 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro Q | Other | Total | |||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14