Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 August 2025 || Group || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 4-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] | | 27 August 2025 || Group || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 4-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-2 Manchester United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 1 || 0 || | + | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 1 || 0 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bendito Mantato]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Douka Abdoulaye]] || 3 || | + | | [[Douka Abdoulaye]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Ajayi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Noah Ajayi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Bailey]] || | + | | [[James Bailey]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathaniel-Junior Brown]] || | + | | [[Nathaniel-Junior Brown]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[JJ Gabriel]] || | + | | [[JJ Gabriel]] || 7 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yuel Helafu]] || | + | | [[Yuel Helafu]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 6 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher]] || 2 || | + | | [[Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || | + | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bendito Mantato]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafe McCormack]] || | + | | [[Rafe McCormack]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay McEvoy]] || | + | | [[Jay McEvoy]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albert Mills]] || | + | | [[Albert Mills]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ngwashi]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jayden Ngwashi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Overy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Overy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Kai Rooney]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Kai Rooney]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jariyah Shah]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jariyah Shah]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Watson (Man Utd)|Jacob Watson]] || | + | | [[Jacob Watson (Man Utd)|Jacob Watson]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fred Heath]] || | + | | [[Fred Heath]] || 6 || 0 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Watson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zach Watson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 6 October 2025
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Darren Fletcher.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cameron Byrne-Hughes | U18 | 2 November 2007 | England/Wales |
| GK | Fred Heath | U18 | 25 September 2007 | England |
| GK | Zac Watson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Armer | U18 | 22 October 2007 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Yuel Helafu | U17 | 2 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Godwill Kukonki | U18 | 6 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Rafe McCormack | U17 | 14 December 2008 | England |
| DF | Albert Mills | U18 | 28 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ngwashi | U17 | 21 September 2008 | Italy/England |
| DF | James Overy | U18 | 9 November 2007 | England/Australia |
| DF | Dante Plunkett | U18 | 9 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Jacob Watson | U17 | 16 May 2009 | England |
| MF | James Bailey | U18 | 29 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher | U17 | 26 September 2008 | Serbia/England |
| MF | Jay McEvoy | U17 | 16 October 2008 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Jariyah Shah | U17 | 25 May 2009 | England |
| MF | Jimmy Thwaites | U18 | 20 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Noah Ajayi | U17 | 23 November 2008 | England |
| FW | Neithan Barbosa | U17 | 6 December 2008 | Portugal/England |
| FW | Louie Bradbury | U17 | 16 September 2008 | Wales/England |
| FW | Junior Brown | U17 | 18 December 2008 | England |
| FW | Amir Ibragimov | U18 | 2 April 2008 | England/Russia |
| FW | Samuel Lusale | U18 | 7 September 2007 | Slovakia |
| FW | Bendito Mantato | U18 | 25 January 2008 | England |
| FW | Chido Obi-Martin | U18 | 29 November 2007 | Denmark |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Everton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 13 September 2025 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 18 October 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Everton | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Stoke City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| JJ Gabriel | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Samuel Lusale | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Bendito Mantato | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James Bailey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathaniel-Junior Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Rooney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Douka Abdoulaye | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Noah Ajayi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James Bailey | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathaniel-Junior Brown | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| JJ Gabriel | 7 | 1 | 7 |
| Yuel Helafu | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Lusale | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Bendito Mantato | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rafe McCormack | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay McEvoy | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Albert Mills | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Ngwashi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James Overy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Rooney | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jariyah Shah | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Watson | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Cameron Byrne-Hughes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Fred Heath | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Zach Watson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |