Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Squad) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2025-26 Squad== | ==2025-26 Squad== | ||
| − | The following squad was named for the October camp at St George's Park. <br> <br> | + | The following squad was named for the October camp at St George's Park (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up). <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Harrison Miles]] || {{birth date and age|2008|7|28|df=yes}} || Manchester City | | MF || [[Harrison Miles]] || {{birth date and age|2008|7|28|df=yes}} || Manchester City | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Chinaza Nwosu]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2008|6|10|df=yes}} || Nottingham Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Louis Page]] || {{birth date and age|2008|7|10|df=yes}} || Leicester City | | MF || [[Louis Page]] || {{birth date and age|2008|7|10|df=yes}} || Leicester City | ||
| Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
| FW || [[Reigan Heskey]] || {{birth date and age|2008|1|18|df=yes}} || Manchester City | | FW || [[Reigan Heskey]] || {{birth date and age|2008|1|18|df=yes}} || Manchester City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Harry Howell]] || {{birth date and age|2008|4|20|df=yes}} || Brighton & Hove Albion | + | | FW || [[Harry Howell]] * || {{birth date and age|2008|4|20|df=yes}} || Brighton & Hove Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Ryan McAidoo]] || {{birth date and age|2008|6|24|df=yes}} || Manchester City | | FW || [[Ryan McAidoo]] || {{birth date and age|2008|6|24|df=yes}} || Manchester City | ||
| Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
| FW || [[Igor Tyjon]] || {{birth date and age|2008|3|20|df=yes}} || Blackburn Rovers | | FW || [[Igor Tyjon]] || {{birth date and age|2008|3|20|df=yes}} || Blackburn Rovers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Luca Williams-Barnett]] || {{birth date and age|2008|10|1|df=yes}} || Tottenham | + | | FW || [[Luca Williams-Barnett]] * || {{birth date and age|2008|10|1|df=yes}} || Tottenham |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:42, 8 October 2025
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the October camp at St George's Park (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Owen Asemota | 12 April 2008 | Aston Villa |
| GK | Lanre Awesu | 25 January 2008 | West Ham |
| GK | Dylan Moody | 11 March 2008 | Southampton |
| GK | Jack Porter | 15 July 2008 | Arsenal |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | 8 February 2008 | Manchester City |
| DF | Junai Byfield | 6 December 2008 | Tottenham |
| DF | Dante Headley | 18 September 2008 | Manchester City |
| DF | Wesley Okoduwa | 12 May 2008 | Wolves |
| DF | Freddie Simmonds | 9 March 2008 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| DF | Elijah Upson | 26 March 2008 | Tottenham |
| MF | Bradley Burrowes | 4 March 2008 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Landon Emenalo | 18 January 2008 | Chelsea |
| MF | Ife Ibrahim | 20 January 2008 | Arsenal |
| MF | Bendito Mantato | 25 January 2008 | Manchester United |
| MF | Harrison Miles | 28 July 2008 | Manchester City |
| MF | Chinaza Nwosu ~ | 10 June 2008 | Nottingham Forest |
| MF | Louis Page | 10 July 2008 | Leicester City |
| MF | Seth Ridgeon | 12 September 2008 | Fulham |
| MF | Reggie Walsh | 20 October 2008 | Chelsea |
| FW | Ben Casey | 4 February 2008 | Crystal Palace |
| FW | Chizaram Ezenwata | 5 September 2008 | Chelsea |
| FW | Reigan Heskey | 18 January 2008 | Manchester City |
| FW | Harry Howell * | 20 April 2008 | Brighton & Hove Albion |
| FW | Ryan McAidoo | 24 June 2008 | Manchester City |
| FW | Alejandro Gomes Rodriguez | 11 March 2008 | Lyon |
| FW | Tynan Thompson | 17 April 2008 | Tottenham |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | 20 March 2008 | Blackburn Rovers |
| FW | Luca Williams-Barnett * | 1 October 2008 | Tottenham |
2025-26 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Costa De La Luz Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Uzbekistan | Neutral | W | 3-1 |
| 6 September 2025 | Morocco | Neutral | W | 4-1 |
| 9 September 2025 | Canada | Neutral | W | 3-2 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 October 2025 | France | Home | ||
| 12 October 2025 | France | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 10th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 2 |
| Alejandro Rodriguez | 2 |
| Igor Tyjon | 2 |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 2 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 1 |
| Junai Byfield | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bradley Burrowes | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Junai Byfield | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Landon Emenalo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Finlay Gorman | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Hardy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dante Headley | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Howell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bendito Mantato | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Harrison Miles | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Page | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alejandro Rodriguez | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Freddie Simmonds | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tynan Thompson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Igor Tyjon | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Reggie Walsh | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Lanre Awesu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddy Bernal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Moody | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15