Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|FW || [[Louie Bradbury]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|16|df=yes}} || Wales/England | |FW || [[Louie Bradbury]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|16|df=yes}} || Wales/England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Junior Brown]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|12|18|df=yes}} || England | + | |FW || [[Nathaniel-Junior Brown]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|12|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|FW || [[Amir Ibragimov]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|04|2|df=yes}} || England/Russia | |FW || [[Amir Ibragimov]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|04|2|df=yes}} || England/Russia | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 11 October 2025
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Darren Fletcher.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cameron Byrne-Hughes | U18 | 2 November 2007 | England/Wales |
| GK | Fred Heath | U18 | 25 September 2007 | England |
| GK | Zac Watson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Armer | U18 | 22 October 2007 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Yuel Helafu | U17 | 2 September 2008 | England |
| DF | Godwill Kukonki | U18 | 6 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Rafe McCormack | U17 | 14 December 2008 | England |
| DF | Albert Mills | U18 | 28 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ngwashi | U17 | 21 September 2008 | Italy/England |
| DF | James Overy | U18 | 9 November 2007 | England/Australia |
| DF | Dante Plunkett | U18 | 9 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Jacob Watson | U17 | 16 May 2009 | England |
| MF | James Bailey | U18 | 29 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher | U17 | 26 September 2008 | Serbia/England |
| MF | Jay McEvoy | U17 | 16 October 2008 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Jariyah Shah | U17 | 25 May 2009 | England |
| MF | Jimmy Thwaites | U18 | 20 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Noah Ajayi | U17 | 23 November 2008 | England |
| FW | Neithan Barbosa | U17 | 6 December 2008 | Portugal/England |
| FW | Louie Bradbury | U17 | 16 September 2008 | Wales/England |
| FW | Nathaniel-Junior Brown | U17 | 18 December 2008 | England |
| FW | Amir Ibragimov | U18 | 2 April 2008 | England/Russia |
| FW | Samuel Lusale | U18 | 7 September 2007 | Slovakia |
| FW | Bendito Mantato | U18 | 25 January 2008 | England |
| FW | Chido Obi-Martin | U18 | 29 November 2007 | Denmark |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Everton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 13 September 2025 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 27 September 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 18 October 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 November 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Everton | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Stoke City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| JJ Gabriel | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Samuel Lusale | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Bendito Mantato | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James Bailey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathaniel-Junior Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Rooney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Douka Abdoulaye | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Noah Ajayi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James Bailey | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathaniel-Junior Brown | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| JJ Gabriel | 7 | 1 | 7 |
| Yuel Helafu | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Edward Ibrovic-Fletcher | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Lusale | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Bendito Mantato | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rafe McCormack | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay McEvoy | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Albert Mills | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Ngwashi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James Overy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Rooney | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jariyah Shah | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Watson | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Cameron Byrne-Hughes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Fred Heath | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Zach Watson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |