Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2026 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| 28 October 2025 || Scotland || Qualifying - Round 1 - Group 3 || L || [[Scotland 1-0 England (2026 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|0-1]] | | 28 October 2025 || Scotland || Qualifying - Round 1 - Group 3 || L || [[Scotland 1-0 England (2026 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:53, 29 October 2025
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Liam Bramley.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the European Championship qualifiers in October/November.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Tommy Betts | Sheffield United | |
| GK | Isaac Collinson | 12 November 2009 | Chelsea |
| GK | George Mair | 28 September 2009 | Newcastle United |
| DF | Marlow Barrett | 9 November 2009 | Manchester City |
| DF | Calvin Diakite | 7 April 2009 | Chelsea |
| DF | Reuben Gokah | 5 February 2009 | Everton |
| DF | Josiah King | 22 January 2009 | Arsenal |
| DF | Marli Salmon | 29 August 2009 | Arsenal |
| DF | Oscar Sandiford | 2 November 2009 | Tottenham |
| DF | Archie Thornton | 28 September 2009 | Manchester City |
| MF | Sam Alabi | 9 July 2009 | Newcastle United |
| MF | Hugo De Lisle | 16 June 2009 | Leicester City |
| MF | Charlie Holland | 3 July 2009 | Chelsea |
| MF | Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli | 6 January 2010 | Chelsea |
| MF | Malik Olayiwola | 8 January 2009 | Everton |
| FW | Oliver Boast | 7 May 2009 | Tottenham |
| FW | Joel Drakes-Thomas | 9 June 2009 | Crystal Palace |
| FW | Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 1 January 2009 | Chelsea |
| FW | Brian Madjo | 12 January 2009 | FC Metz |
| FW | Ajay Tavares | 28 December 2009 | Norwich City |
| FW | Kyran Thompson | 6 September 2009 | Arsenal |
2025-26 Campaign
2026 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 28 October 2025 | Scotland | Qualifying - Round 1 - Group 3 | L | 0-1 |
| 31 October 2025 | Sweden | Qualifying - Round 1 - Group 3 | ||
| 3 November 2025 | Lithuania | Qualifying - Round 1 - Group 3 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Venezuela | Neutral | W | 2-1 |
| 6 September 2025 | Israel | Neutral | W | 2-1 |
| 9 September 2025 | Germany | Away | W | 7-5 |
| TBC November 2025 | USA | Neutral | ||
| TBC November 2025 | UAE | Neutral | ||
| TBC November 2025 | Morocco | Neutral |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 29th October)
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro Q | Other | Total | |||
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 0 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Brian Madjo | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Sam Alabi | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Hugo De Lisle | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Calvin Diakite | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Mathis Eboue | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Floyd Samba | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 29th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Alabi | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Liam Balmer | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Marlow Barrett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Boast | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Hugo De Lisle | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Calvin Diakite | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathis Eboue | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Erik Farkas | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Reuben Gokah | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Holland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| Josiah King | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Brian Madjo | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Malik Olayiwola | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marli Salmon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Floyd Samba | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Oscar Sandiford | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ajay Tavares | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Archie Thornton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Fraser Widdop | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Roman Dowell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| George Mair | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Vickery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14