Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 1 November 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 0-2 Sheffield United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | | 1 November 2025 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 0-2 Sheffield United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-5 Sheffield United (2025-26 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 November 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | | 29 November 2025 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || | + | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || 11 || 2 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Bulmer]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Charlie Bulmer]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cole Hay]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matty Poppleton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Matty Poppleton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Colechin]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sam Colechin]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmett Morrison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Emmett Morrison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Hough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aaron Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lamine Sidibe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lamine Sidibe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robert Adams]] || 3 || | + | | [[Robert Adams]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keehan Barrett-Underwood]] || | + | | [[Keehan Barrett-Underwood]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrone Bishawu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrone Bishawu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Bulmer]] || | + | | [[Charlie Bulmer]] || 7 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Colechin]] || | + | | [[Sam Colechin]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 6 || | + | | [[Arlo Coubrough]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Dearden]] || | + | | [[Tom Dearden]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || | + | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || 9 || 3 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Franklyn Gordon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Franklyn Gordon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Hay]] || | + | | [[Cole Hay]] || 10 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Hough]] || | + | | [[Alfie Hough]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydon Makhalira]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jaydon Makhalira]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley McLachlan]] || | + | | [[Riley McLachlan]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmett Morrison]] || 8 || | + | | [[Emmett Morrison]] || 8 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Murray]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ben Murray]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Matty Poppleton]] || 2 || 8 || 3 | | [[Matty Poppleton]] || 2 || 8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Reid]] || | + | | [[Aaron Reid]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Roberts]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Eddie Roberts]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lamine Sidibe]] || | + | | [[Lamine Sidibe]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Tawodzera]] || 1 || | + | | [[Dylan Tawodzera]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Tommy Betts]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Tommy Betts]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Grainger]] || | + | | [[Ben Grainger]] || 6 || 0 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Venners]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 9 | | [[Alfie Venners]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 12 November 2025
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Jim O'Brien.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Gold | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Grainger | U18 | England | |
| GK | Alfie Venners | U18 | England | |
| DF | Keehan Barrett-Underwood | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Colechin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Dearden | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Franklyn Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Hough | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Tawodzera | U18 | England | |
| MF | Robert Adams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Theo Howard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jaydon Makhalira | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmett Morrison | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Ben Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Parr-Pearson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aaron Reid | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Bulmer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Arlo Coubrough | U18 | England | |
| FW | Siem Eyob-Abraha | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cole Hay | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Riley McLachlan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Poppleton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lamine Sidibe | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2025 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 16 August 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 30 August 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2025 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 October 2025 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 25 October 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 8 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 29 November 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 6 December 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Cardiff City | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Chelsea | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Siem Eyob-Abraha | 11 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| Charlie Bulmer | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Cole Hay | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Matty Poppleton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Colechin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Emmett Morrison | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Arlo Coubrough | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Hough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Reid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lamine Sidibe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Robert Adams | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Keehan Barrett-Underwood | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrone Bishawu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Bulmer | 7 | 6 | 4 |
| Sam Colechin | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Arlo Coubrough | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom Dearden | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Siem Eyob-Abraha | 9 | 3 | 13 |
| Franklyn Gordon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cole Hay | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Alfie Hough | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaydon Makhalira | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley McLachlan | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Emmett Morrison | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Ben Murray | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Parr-Pearson | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Poppleton | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| Aaron Reid | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Eddie Roberts | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Lamine Sidibe | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Tawodzera | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tommy Betts | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Ben Grainger | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Alfie Venners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15