Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by | + | The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by Dean Marney. |
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ben Chivers]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Lucas Knight]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Hayden Ovaere]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rocco Bardsley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Collins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Anas Dauda]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Laurence Giani]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|11|df=yes}} || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh McWilliams]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sidney Moore]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sanchez Phillips]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Owen Powell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tristan Achu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lucas Connell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Connor Day]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Oghi Enabulele]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Daniel Eyaife]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Max Harrison]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ryan Liu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Elliot Fearn]] || | + | | FW || [[Elliot Fearn]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Isreal Kelly]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Angus Lloyd]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tommy McNally]] || | + | | FW || [[Tommy McNally]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Pedro Nzau]] || | + | | FW || [[Pedro Nzau]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jaden Ogbebor]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Jaden Ogbebor]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[David Osamuyimen]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Sultan Sotunde]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Deandre Witter]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Campaign== |
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League|2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)]]=== |
| − | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" |
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 August 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-5 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 August 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 August 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 13 September 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 3-2 Stoke City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 September 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 2-1 Leeds United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 September 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-3 Stoke City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 3-0 Stoke City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 2-3 Manchester City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 4-5 Derby County (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|4-5]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 6-2 Stoke City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-6]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-2 Burnley (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 December 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 13 December 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 January 2026 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 January 2026 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 24 January 2026 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 February 2026 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 February 2026 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 February 2026 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 March 2026 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 March 2026 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 March 2026 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 April 2026 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 April 2026 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 May 2026 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 9 May 2026 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 FA Youth Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 144: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| − | ===[[ | + | ===[[2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup]]=== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || L || [[Norwich City 2-1 Stoke City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 6-1 Arsenal (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|6-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 0-5 Peterborough United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Bailey]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | + | | [[Pedro Nzau]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Bailey]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Eyaife]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Liu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ryan Liu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Midwood]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oghi Enabulele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Elliot Fearn]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Harrison]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamal Khan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tommy McNally]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh McWilliams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 201: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 208: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tristan Achu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Bailey]] || 8 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rocco Bardsley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Collins]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lucas Connell]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anas Dauda]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Day]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oghi Enabulele]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Eyaife]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elliot Fearn]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zachary Frost]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Harrison]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jahdell Holgate]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isreal Kelly]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamal Khan]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Liu]] || 12 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Angus Lloyd]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tommy McNally]] || 2 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh | + | | [[Josh McWilliams]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Midwood]] || 10 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fin Nixon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pedro Nzau]] || 12 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max O'Reilly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Powell]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sanchez Phillips]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sultan Sotunde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || | + | | [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Deandre Witter]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 277: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Chivers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Caleb Clothier]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucas Knight]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 32 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 253: | Line 287: | ||
==Previous Campaigns== | ==Previous Campaigns== | ||
| − | [[Stoke City Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] | + | [[Stoke City Under-18s 2024-25|2024-25]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2023-24|2023-24]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2022-23|2022-23]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2021-22|2021-22]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2020-21|2020-21]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2019-20|2019-20]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2018-19|2018-19]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2017-18|2017-18]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2016-17|2016-17]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2015-16|2015-16]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2014-15|2014-15]] • [[Stoke City Under-18s 2013-14|2013-14]] |
[[Category: Team]] | [[Category: Team]] | ||
[[Category: U18 Team]] | [[Category: U18 Team]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:05, 30 November 2025
The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by Dean Marney.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Chivers | U17 | England | |
| GK | Lucas Knight | U18 | England | |
| GK | Hayden Ovaere | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rocco Bardsley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Collins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Anas Dauda | U17 | England | |
| DF | Laurence Giani | U18 | 11 March 2008 | Italy |
| DF | Josh McWilliams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sidney Moore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sanchez Phillips | U18 | England | |
| DF | Owen Powell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jensen Tortoishell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tristan Achu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Connell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Day | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oghi Enabulele | U18 | 14 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Daniel Eyaife | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Harrison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Liu | U18 | 26 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Elliot Fearn | U18 | England | |
| FW | Isreal Kelly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Angus Lloyd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy McNally | U18 | England | |
| FW | Pedro Nzau | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Ogbebor | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Osamuyimen | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sultan Sotunde | U17 | England | |
| FW | Deandre Witter | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 23 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 30 August 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 September 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 October 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 October 2025 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 1 November 2025 | Derby County | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 8 November 2025 | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 29 November 2025 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 6 December 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Manchester United | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Arsenal | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Peterborough United | Home | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Pedro Nzau | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis Bailey | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Daniel Eyaife | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Liu | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Midwood | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Oghi Enabulele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliot Fearn | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Harrison | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jamal Khan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy McNally | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh McWilliams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Ogbebor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tristan Achu | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Bailey | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Rocco Bardsley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Collins | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Lucas Connell | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Anas Dauda | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Day | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oghi Enabulele | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Eyaife | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Elliot Fearn | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Zachary Frost | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Laurence Giani | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Harrison | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Jahdell Holgate | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isreal Kelly | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jamal Khan | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Liu | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Angus Lloyd | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tommy McNally | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Josh McWilliams | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Midwood | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Fin Nixon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Pedro Nzau | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Max O'Reilly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Ogbebor | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Owen Powell | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Sanchez Phillips | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Sultan Sotunde | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jensen Tortoishell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Deandre Witter | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ben Chivers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Caleb Clothier | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Lucas Knight | 10 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14