Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| DF || [[Jacob Watson (Leeds United)|Jacob Watson]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Jacob Watson (Leeds United)|Jacob Watson]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Samuel Alker]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|3|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Joe Bhaskaran]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Joe Bhaskaran]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| FW || [[Harry Gray]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|8|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Harry Gray]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|10|8|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Kenneth | + | | FW || [[Kenneth Mensah]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|5|df=yes}} || Italy/England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Carrick Njinko]] || U17 || || England | | FW || [[Carrick Njinko]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 27 September 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 0-3 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | | 27 September 2025 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 0-3 Liverpool (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 18 October 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-3 Leeds United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 October 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || A-A | |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |
| − | + | | 8 November 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || D || [[Manchester United 0-0 Leeds United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |
| − | | 1 November 2025 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | + | | 29 November 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 2-2 Sunderland (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | 8 November 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | + | |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | 29 November 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 December 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 6 December 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 27 August 2025 || Group || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 4-2 Leeds United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-4]] | | 27 August 2025 || Group || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 4-2 Leeds United (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 October 2025 || Group || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 3-3 Blackburn Rovers (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 22 November 2025 || Group || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 2-3 Fulham (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Mills]] || | + | | [[Logan White]] || 6 || 0 || 4 || 10 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Mills]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Morris]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Alker]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Firth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Will Firth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kenneth Mensah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Aiden Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carrick Njinko]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Carrick Njinko]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Alker]] || | + | | [[Samuel Alker]] || 5 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Bennett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Bennett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Bhaskaran]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Bridge]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Firth]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Hamilton]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Howard]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Matykiewicz]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Miller Megson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kenneth Mensah]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Mills]] || 12 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Morris]] || 10 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Carrick Njinko]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Louie Philpott]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob | + | | [[Jacob Render]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elton Simo]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan White]] || | + | | [[Aiden Thompson]] || 3 || 5 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Watson (Leeds United)|Jacob Watson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Loui Whitehead]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Logan White]] || 12 || 1 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 246: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Baird]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Robbie Cook]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Kenyon]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 12 | | [[George Kenyon]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Wood]] || | + | | [[Oliver Wood]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:15, 30 November 2025
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Etherington.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Kenyon | U18 | 23 March 2008 | England |
| GK | Oliver Wood | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Bridge | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louie Dudley | U18 | 13 November 2007 | England |
| DF | Will Firth | U18 | 11 September 2007 | Australia/England |
| DF | Josh Hamilton | U18 | 14 September 2007 | England |
| DF | Jacob Howard | U17 | 29 March 2009 | England |
| DF | Jayden Lienou | U18 | 8 April 2008 | Wales |
| DF | Luke Matykiewicz | U18 | 2 September 2007 | Northern Ireland/England |
| DF | Miller Megson | U17 | 25 March 2009 | England |
| DF | Louie Philpott | U17 | 26 August 2009 | England |
| DF | Aiden Thompson | U17 | 19 December 2008 | England |
| DF | Jacob Watson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Alker | U17 | 13 March 2009 | England |
| MF | Joe Bhaskaran | U17 | England | |
| MF | Taku Chinyowa | U17 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Lane | U18 | 14 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Callum Mills | U17 | 19 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Jack Morris | U18 | 25 January 2008 | England |
| MF | Ollie Pickles | U18 | 11 October 2007 | England |
| MF | Jacob Render | U18 | 20 March 2008 | England |
| MF | Elton Simo | U18 | 11 June 2008 | England |
| MF | Logan White | U17 | 21 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Loui Whitehead | U17 | 5 December 2008 | England |
| FW | Harry Gray | U17 | 8 October 2008 | England |
| FW | Kenneth Mensah | U17 | 5 January 2009 | Italy/England |
| FW | Carrick Njinko | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 23 August 2025 | Derby County | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2025 | Everton | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 20 September 2025 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 18 October 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | A-A | |
| 8 November 2025 | Manchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 29 November 2025 | Sunderland | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Everton | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Burnley | Away |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 22 November 2025 | Group | Fulham | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Logan White | 6 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Callum Mills | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Jack Morris | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Samuel Alker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Will Firth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kenneth Mensah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aiden Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Carrick Njinko | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jacob Render | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Samuel Alker | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Oliver Bennett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Bhaskaran | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Bridge | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Firth | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Howard | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Matykiewicz | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Miller Megson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kenneth Mensah | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Callum Mills | 12 | 1 | 4 |
| Jack Morris | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Carrick Njinko | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Philpott | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Render | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Elton Simo | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden Thompson | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Jacob Watson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Loui Whitehead | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan White | 12 | 1 | 10 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alex Baird | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Robbie Cook | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| George Kenyon | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Oliver Wood | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15