Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Defenders) |
(→2015 European Under-17 Championship) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|7 May 2015||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]||Group Stage - Group C||W||[[Italy 0-1 England (2015 European Under-17 Championship)|1-0]] | |7 May 2015||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]||Group Stage - Group C||W||[[Italy 0-1 England (2015 European Under-17 Championship)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 May 2015||[[Netherlands Under-17s|Netherlands]]||Group Stage - Group C|||| | + | |10 May 2015||[[Netherlands Under-17s|Netherlands]]||Group Stage - Group C||D||[[Netherlands 1-1 England (2015 European Under-17 Championship)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 May 2015||[[Republic of Ireland Under-17s|Republic of Ireland]]||Group Stage - Group C|||| | + | |13 May 2015||[[Republic of Ireland Under-17s|Republic of Ireland]]||Group Stage - Group C||W||[[England 1-0 Republic of Ireland (2015 European Under-17 Championship)|1-0]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |16 May 2015||[[Russia Under-17s|Russia]]||Quarter Final||L||[[England 0-1 Russia (2015 European Under-17 Championship)|0-1]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 30 July 2015
The England Under-17s are currently managed by former Scunthorpe United defender John Peacock.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15
2015 European Under-17 Championship
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 7 May 2015 | Italy | Group Stage - Group C | W | 1-0 |
| 10 May 2015 | Netherlands | Group Stage - Group C | D | 1-1 |
| 13 May 2015 | Republic of Ireland | Group Stage - Group C | W | 1-0 |
| 16 May 2015 | Russia | Quarter Final | L | 0-1 |
2015 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 25 October 2014 | Cyprus | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 4-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Macedonia | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 |
| 30 October 2014 | France | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 3-1 |
| 21 March 2015 | Norway | Elite Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 3-1 |
| 23 March 2015 | Slovenia | Elite Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 3-1 |
| 26 March 2015 | Romania | Elite Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 2-1 |
FA Under-17 International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2014 | Czech Republic | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2014 | Portugal | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2014 | Italy | W | 4-3 |
Nike International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 28 November 2014 | USA | L | 1-3 |
| 30 November 2014 | Brazil | D | 2-2 |
| 2 December 2014 | Australia | W | 2-1 |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 13 February 2015 | Holland | L | 0-7 |
| 15 February 2015 | Portugal | D | 1-1 |
| 17 February 2015 | Germany | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 9th May)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | U17 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |
| Layton Ndukwu | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Ike Ugbo | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Nathan Holland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel Wright | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Danny Collinge | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Dasilva | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Edwards | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Oxford | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Patching | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Phillips | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Christopher Willock | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |