Difference between revisions of "Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui"
From YouthHawk
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Youth career== | ==Youth career== | ||
| − | Ilias agreed terms to join [[Manchester United]] in early 2015 from [[Standard Liege]] and received international clearance in late September 2015. | + | Ilias agreed terms to join [[Manchester United]] in early 2015 from [[Standard Liege]] and received international clearance in late September 2015. He made his Under-18 debut as a substitute for [[Ollie Byrne]] away to [[Wolverhampton Wanderers]] in December 2015. |
==International== | ==International== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||1||0||0||0||0||1||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:20, 14 December 2015
Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui is a goalkeeper currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui | |||||||||||
| Full Name | Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui | ||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 1 April 1999 | ||||||||||
| Age | 26 years | ||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Jette, Belgium | ||||||||||
| Position | Goalkeeper | ||||||||||
| Nationality | Belgian | ||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Standard Liege | ||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Ilias agreed terms to join Manchester United in early 2015 from Standard Liege and received international clearance in late September 2015. He made his Under-18 debut as a substitute for Ollie Byrne away to Wolverhampton Wanderers in December 2015.
International
Eligible for both Morocco and Belgium, Ilias has so far played for Belgium's Under-15 and Under-16 teams.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | ||
| Manchester United | 2015-16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
C.S. = Clean Sheets