Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|16 March 2016||Semi Final||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Home||W||[[West Ham 3-2 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|3-2]]||<small> (AET) </small> | |16 March 2016||Semi Final||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Home||W||[[West Ham 3-2 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|3-2]]||<small> (AET) </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |25 April 2016||Final First Leg||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]||Home||W||[[West Ham United 1-0 Hull City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|1-0]]|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |4 May 2016||Final First Leg||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]||Away||L||[[Hull City 1-0 West Ham United (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|1-0]]||<small> (WON 5-3 ON PENS) </small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 11 June 2016
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Terry Westley.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Kyle Knoyle
- Lewis Page
- Emmanuel Onariase
- Reece Burke
- Leo Chambers
- Doneil Henry
- Sam Westley
- Alex Pike
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 1-2 |
| 24 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 1-2 |
| 28 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 0-5 |
| 14 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Stoke City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 19 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 4-0 |
| 26 October 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 0-2 |
| 2 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 2-1 |
| 23 November 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 3-2 |
| 30 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 7 December 2015 | West Brom | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 December 2015 | Arsenal | H | D | 1-1 |
| 4 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 January 2016 | Fulham | A | W | 3-1 |
| 1 February 2016 | Derby County | A | D | 1-1 |
| 10 February 2016 | Swansea City | H | L | 1-2 |
| 22 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | D | 1-1 |
| 7 March 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | D | 1-1 |
| 11 March 2016 | Newcastle United | A | W | 4-1 |
| 4 April 2016 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 11 April 2016 | Aston Villa | A | L | 2-3 |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 2 December 2015 | Round of 32 | Exeter City | Away | W | 4-0 | |
| 18 January 2016 | Round of 16 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 | (AET) |
| 27 January 2016 | Quarter Final | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 16 March 2016 | Semi Final | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 | (AET) |
| 25 April 2016 | Final First Leg | Hull City | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 4 May 2016 | Final First Leg | Hull City | Away | L | 1-0 | (WON 5-3 ON PENS) |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 5th April)
| Player | BU21PL | U21 Cup | Total |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Elliot Lee | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Josh Cullen | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Martin Samuelsen | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Marcus Browne | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Jaanai Gordon | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Jordan Brown | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Ford | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Moses Makasi | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Luka Belic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Carter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Grady Diangana | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Hendrie | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Doneil Henry | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Kemp | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Knoyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Manuel Lanzini | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Oxford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Pike | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Enner Valencia | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris Kanu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |