Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|18 August 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Home||W||[[West Brom 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] | |18 August 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Home||W||[[West Brom 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 August 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Away|||| | + | |28 August 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Away||L||[[Arsenal 4-2 West Brom (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|15 September 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Away|||| | |15 September 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 29 August 2014
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by James Shan.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Wolves | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 15 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 16 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 9 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 30 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Reading | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |