Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|12 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Home||L||[[West Ham 0-4 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-4]] | |12 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Home||L||[[West Ham 0-4 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Away|||| | + | |19 September 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Away||D||[[West Ham 1-1 Fulham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|29 September 2014||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Home|||| | |29 September 2014||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:15, 20 September 2014
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 24 October 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 5 November 2014 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 28 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Everton | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 9 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 3 May 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Leicester City | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |