Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Ben Dempsey]] || U19 || || England | | DF || [[Ben Dempsey]] || U19 || || England | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Toby Stevenson]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Kenneth Yao]] || U20 || || England | | DF || [[Kenneth Yao]] || U20 || || England | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| DF || [[Jordan Zemura]] || U19 || || England | | DF || [[Jordan Zemura]] || U19 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Alfie Doughty]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1996|8|18|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland | | MF || [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1996|8|18|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Terrique Anderson]] || U20 || || England | | FW || [[Terrique Anderson]] || U20 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Luke Carey]] || U19 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1998|1|9|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1998|1|9|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || U19 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Joshua Umerah]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1997|3|8|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Joshua Umerah]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1997|3|8|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 11 July 2018
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U20 | 25 June 1999 | Australia |
| DF | Dan Birch | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Blumberg | U20 | 12 December 1998 | Australia |
| DF | Dan Bowry | U20 | 29 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Jo Cummings | U20 | 8 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Ben Dempsey | U19 | England | |
| DF | Toby Stevenson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kenneth Yao | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Zemura | U19 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Doughty | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mikhail Kennedy | U23 | 18 August 1996 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | George Lapslie | U21 | 5 September 1997 | England |
| MF | Taylor Maloney | U20 | 21 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Albie Morgan | U19 | England | |
| FW | Terrique Anderson | U20 | England | |
| FW | Luke Carey | U19 | England | |
| FW | Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | U21 | 9 January 1998 | England |
| FW | Wilberforce Ocran | U19 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Umerah | U22 | 8 March 1997 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |