Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 October 2021 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-1 Derby County (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | | 30 October 2021 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-1 Derby County (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 05 November 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || | + | | 05 November 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 6-0 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Premier League 2)|6-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 November 2021 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | 22 November 2021 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Plange]] || | + | | [[Luke Plange]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Dixon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Connor Dixon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Bardell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Max Bardell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 7 || 3 || 3 | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 7 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bardell]] || | + | | [[Max Bardell]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marko Borkovic]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Brad Burton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brad Burton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || | + | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Courtney Clarke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Courtney Clarke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 8 || | + | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Dixon]] || | + | | [[Connor Dixon]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malcolm Ebiowei]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Malcolm Ebiowei]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Festy Ebosele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Festy Ebosele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Reece Hutchinson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Matthews]] || 2 || | + | | [[Alex Matthews]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || | + | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andres Perez de Gracia]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andres Perez de Gracia]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Plange]] || | + | | [[Luke Plange]] || 6 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Pollard]] || 7 || | + | | [[Will Pollard]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Harrison Solomon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Stretton]] || | + | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 5 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Thompson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Seb Thompson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Thompson]] || | + | | [[Liam Thompson]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Watson]] || | + | | [[Louie Watson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 257: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Allsop|Ryan Allsop]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Allsop|Ryan Allsop]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:13, 9 November 2021
The Derby Under-23s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U21 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Max Bardell | U19 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U20 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Courtney Clarke | U19 | England | |
| DF | Festy Ebosele | U20 | 2 August 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Calum MacDonald | U24 | 18 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Kornell McDonald | U20 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Harrison Solomon | U19 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U21 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Hutchinson | U22 | 10 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Alex Matthews | U19 | 26 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Andres Perez de Gracia | U19 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Will Pollard | U19 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Liam Thompson | U20 | 29 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Louie Watson | U21 | 6 July 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Osazee Aghatise | U19 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Bartosz Cybulski | U19 | 15 October 2002 | Poland |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U21 | 20 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Bobby Duncan | U21 | 20 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Luke Plange | U19 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jack Stretton | U20 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Seb Thompson | U19 | 9 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyree Wilson | U20 | 13 June 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 23 August 2021 | Leicester City | Away | P-P | |
| 27 August 2021 | Leeds United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 10 September 2021 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 September 2021 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 September 2021 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 03 October 2021 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 October 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 October 2021 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 05 November 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 22 November 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 26 November 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 03 December 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 20 December 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 January 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 21 January 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 25 February 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 02 May 2022 | West Ham | Away |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2021 | Group | Norwich City | Away | D | 3-3 | |
| 11 October 2021 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | EFLT | Total |
| Jack Stretton | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Plange | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Osaze Aghatise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Connor Dixon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Bardell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Eiran Cashin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Osaze Aghatise | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Max Bardell | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Marko Borkovic | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Brown | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Burton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eiran Cashin | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Courtney Clarke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Connor Dixon | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Festy Ebosele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece Hutchinson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Matthews | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kornell McDonald | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Andres Perez de Gracia | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Plange | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| Will Pollard | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Darren Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Carlos Richards | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison Solomon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stretton | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| Seb Thompson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Thompson | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Watson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyree Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ryan Allsop | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 11 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14