Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2022-23"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || || || || [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || || | + | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]]<br>[[Charlie Patino]] || || || [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Ramsey]] || || || || [[Sam Proctor]] || [[Ben Broggio]] || | + | | [[Jacob Ramsey]] || [[Timothy Iroegbunam]]<br>[[Aaron Ramsey]] || || || [[Sam Proctor]] || [[Ben Broggio]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barnsley]] | | [[Barnsley]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brentford]] | | [[Brentford]] | ||
| − | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || [[Matthew Cox]]<br>[[Daniel Oyegoke]] || || || || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | | [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bristol City]] | | [[Bristol City]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | || [[Alex Scott]] || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burnley]] | | [[Burnley]] | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Celtic | | Celtic | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | [[Tobi Oluwayemi]] || || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlton Athletic]] | | [[Charlton Athletic]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | [[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[Levi Colwill]] || || || || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[Levi Colwill]] || [[Carney Chukwuemeka]]<br>[[Bashir Humphreys]]<br>[[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]]<br>[[Harvey Vale]] || || || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| − | | || || || || [[Mofe Jemide]] || [[George King]]<br>[[Zack Henry]]<br>[[Harry Whitworth]] || | + | | || [[Malcolm Ebiowei]] || || || [[Mofe Jemide]] || [[George King]]<br>[[Zack Henry]]<br>[[Harry Whitworth]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derby County]] | | [[Derby County]] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Everton]] | | [[Everton]] | ||
| − | | [[James Garner]]<br>[[Anthony Gordon]] || || || || [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || | + | | [[James Garner]]<br>[[Anthony Gordon]] || [[Reece Welch]] || || || [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| Fleetwood Town | | Fleetwood Town | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Juventus | | Juventus | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | || [[Samuel Iling-Junior]] || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leeds United]] | | [[Leeds United]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liverpool]] | | [[Liverpool]] | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Elliott]]<br>[[Tyler Morton]] || || || || || [[Carter Pinnington]] || | + | | [[Harvey Elliott]]<br>[[Tyler Morton]] || [[James Balagizi]]<br>[[Harvey Davies]] || || || || [[Carter Pinnington]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester City]] | | [[Manchester City]] | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Doyle]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Luke Mbete-Tabu]]<br>[[James McAtee]]<br>[[Cole Palmer]]<br>[[James Trafford]] || || || || || || | + | | [[Tommy Doyle]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Luke Mbete-Tabu]]<br>[[James McAtee]]<br>[[Cole Palmer]]<br>[[James Trafford]] || [[Finley Burns]]<br>[[Liam Delap]]<br>[[Callum Doyle]] || || || || || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester United]] | | [[Manchester United]] | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peterborough United]] | | [[Peterborough United]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | || [[Ronnie Edwards]] || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Plymouth Argyle | | Plymouth Argyle | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheffield United]] | | [[Sheffield United]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | || [[Daniel Jebbison]] || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheffield Wednesday]] | | [[Sheffield Wednesday]] | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Southampton]] | | [[Southampton]] | ||
| − | | || || || || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]]<br>[[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]]<br>[[Jimmy Morgan]] || [[Jay Robinson]] || | + | | || [[Sam Edozie]] || || || [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]]<br>[[Tommy Dobson-Ventura]]<br>[[Jimmy Morgan]] || [[Jay Robinson]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stoke City]] | | [[Stoke City]] | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tottenham]] | | [[Tottenham]] | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]]<br>[[wikipedia:Djed Spence|Djed Spence]]<br>[[Oliver Skipp]] || || || || || [[Mikey Moore]]<br>[[Callum Olusesi]] || | + | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]]<br>[[wikipedia:Djed Spence|Djed Spence]]<br>[[Oliver Skipp]] || [[Dane Scarlett]] || || || || [[Mikey Moore]]<br>[[Callum Olusesi]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| Unattached | | Unattached | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Brom]] | | [[West Brom]] | ||
| − | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || || || || [[Jamal Jimoh]] || || | + | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || [[Ethan Ingram]] || || || [[Jamal Jimoh]] || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Ham]] | | [[West Ham]] | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |26|| | + | |26||25||0||0||22||23||'''96''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 25 September 2022
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
(Updated 22nd August)