Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 17 September 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 0-0 Colchester United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] | | 17 September 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || D || [[Sheffield United 0-0 Colchester United (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 September 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || | + | | 24 September 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 2-1 Bristol City (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 October 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | | 01 October 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Jamie Arnold]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jamie Arnold]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Taizo Marcel-Dilaver]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samson Uwandu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A) and Luton (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Coventry (A) and Luton (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bayan Aman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Arnold]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradley Chakawa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Makhaya James]] || | + | | [[Frankie Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ewan Gordon-Clement]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Makhaya James]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Joliffe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gene Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taizo Marcel-Dilaver]] || | + | | [[Taizo Marcel-Dilaver]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kenny Mupomba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Palmer-Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Milton Oni]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andrew Palmer-Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Freddie Price]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Burak Sabah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Burak Sabah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samson Uwandu]] || 1 || | + | | [[Samson Uwandu]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Yates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matt Yates]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Peglar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaime Tedaldi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jaime Tedaldi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 28 September 2022
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jayden Peglar | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jaime Tedaldi | U18 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Bailey Berry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Chakawa | U18 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Edwards | U17 | England | |
| DF | Makhaya James | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andrew Palmer-Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matt Yates | U18 | 7 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Bayan Aman | U18 | 1 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Max Joliffe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Taizo Marcel-Dilavar | U18 | 20 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Milton Oni | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Arnold | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sean Brown | U18 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Ewan Gordon-Clement | U17 | England | |
| FW | Freddie Price | U18 | 7 August 2005 | England |
| FW | Samson Uwandu | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 August 2022 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 10 September 2022 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 24 September 2022 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 01 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 03 December 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Luton Town | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jamie Arnold | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Taizo Marcel-Dilaver | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Samson Uwandu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th September)
(Missing details from Coventry (A) and Luton (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bayan Aman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Arnold | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Chakawa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ewan Gordon-Clement | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Makhaya James | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Joliffe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Taizo Marcel-Dilaver | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kenny Mupomba | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Milton Oni | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Palmer-Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Price | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Burak Sabah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samson Uwandu | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt Yates | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jayden Peglar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaime Tedaldi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15