Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|5 January 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||Home||W||[[West Brom 5-0 Reading (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|5-0]] | |5 January 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||Home||W||[[West Brom 5-0 Reading (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 January 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Away|||| | + | |9 January 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Away||D||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 West Brom (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 January 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | |26 January 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 9 January 2015
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by James Shan.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Wolves | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 15 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 2 December 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 5 January 2015 | Reading | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 9 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 2 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 30 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Reading | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 5th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Adil Nabi | 8 |
| Kemar Roofe | 5 |
| Alex Jones | 3 |
| Kyle Howkins | 2 |
| Samir Nabi | 2 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 1 |
| Shaun Donnellan | 1 |
| Chike Kandi | 1 |
| Silvestre Varela | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 5th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Wesley Atkinson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Barrow | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Aaron Birch | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sebastian Blanco | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tahvon Campbell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Cleet | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Davidson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Donnellan | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Ezewele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Fitzwater | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cristian Gamboa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Garmston | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Howkins | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Brown Ideye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Jones | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Chike Kandi | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jonathan Leko | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth McAuley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adil Nabi | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| Samir Nabi | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Liam O'Neil | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Mani O'Sullivan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Pace | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kemar Roofe | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Tom Smart | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Silvestre Varela | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Ward | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Rees Wedderburn | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Andre Wright | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luke Daniels | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Palmer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Rose | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 |