Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2022-23"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 21st February)</small> |
{| | {| | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]]<br>[[Charlie Patino]] || [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]]<br>[[Lino Sousa]] || || [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]]<br>[[Ethan Nwaneri]] || || | + | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]]<br>[[Charlie Patino]] || [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]]<br>[[Lino Sousa]] || || [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]]<br>[[Ethan Nwaneri]] || [[Chido Obi]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | [[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[Levi Colwill]] || [[Carney Chukwuemeka]]<br>[[Bashir Humphreys]]<br>[[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]]<br>[[Harvey Vale]] || [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Zak Sturge]] || [[Leo Castledine]]<br>[[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Travis Akomeah]]<br>[[Somto Boniface]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Kai Crampton]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Hudson Sands]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[Levi Colwill]] || [[Carney Chukwuemeka]]<br>[[Bashir Humphreys]]<br>[[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]]<br>[[Harvey Vale]] || [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Zak Sturge]] || [[Leo Castledine]]<br>[[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Travis Akomeah]]<br>[[Somto Boniface]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Kobe Barbour|Barbour]]<br>[[Kai Crampton]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Hudson Sands]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester City]] | | [[Manchester City]] | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Doyle]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Luke Mbete-Tabu]]<br>[[James McAtee]]<br>[[Cole Palmer]]<br>[[James Trafford]] || [[Finley Burns]]<br>[[Liam Delap]]<br>[[Callum Doyle]] || [[Rico Lewis]] || [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[True Grant]]<br>[[Joel Ndala]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]]<br>[[Kane Taylor]]<br>[[Jacob Wright]] || [[Isaiah Dada-Mascoll]]<br>[[Justin Oboavwoduo]]<br>[[Lakyle Samuel]] || [[Leke Drake]]<br>[[Femi Fapetu]]<br>[[Tyler Fletcher]]<br>[[Stephen Mfuni]]<br>[[Kian Noble]] || | + | | [[Tommy Doyle]]<br>[[Taylor Harwood-Bellis]]<br>[[Luke Mbete-Tabu]]<br>[[James McAtee]]<br>[[Cole Palmer]]<br>[[James Trafford]] || [[Finley Burns]]<br>[[Liam Delap]]<br>[[Callum Doyle]] || [[Rico Lewis]] || [[Max Alleyne]]<br>[[True Grant]]<br>[[Joel Ndala]]<br>[[Nico O'Reilly]]<br>[[Kane Taylor]]<br>[[Jacob Wright]] || [[Isaiah Dada-Mascoll]]<br>[[Justin Oboavwoduo]]<br>[[Lakyle Samuel]] || [[Leke Drake]]<br>[[Femi Fapetu]]<br>[[Tyler Fletcher]]<br>[[Jack Fletcher]]<br>[[Stephen Mfuni]]<br>[[Kian Noble]]<br>[[Oliver Tevenan]] || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester United]] | | [[Manchester United]] | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | |26||25||22||23||44|| | + | |26||25||22||23||44||44||'''184''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 21 February 2023
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
(Updated 21st February)