Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2022-23"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | [[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[Levi Colwill]] || [[Carney Chukwuemeka]]<br>[[Bashir Humphreys]]<br>[[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]]<br>[[Harvey Vale]] || [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Zak Sturge]]<br>[[Charlie Webster]] || [[Leo Castledine]]<br>[[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Travis Akomeah]]<br>[[Somto Boniface]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Kobe Barbour]]<br>[[Kai Crampton]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Hudson Sands]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[Levi Colwill]]<br>[[Noni Madueke]] || [[Carney Chukwuemeka]]<br>[[Bashir Humphreys]]<br>[[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]]<br>[[Harvey Vale]] || [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Zak Sturge]]<br>[[Charlie Webster]] || [[Leo Castledine]]<br>[[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Travis Akomeah]]<br>[[Somto Boniface]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Kobe Barbour]]<br>[[Kai Crampton]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Hudson Sands]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | | | + | |31||32||27||36||46||44||'''212''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 25 March 2023
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
(Updated 25th March)