Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2022-23"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arsenal]] | | [[Arsenal]] | ||
| − | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]]<br>[[Charlie Patino]] || [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]]<br>[[Lino Sousa]]<br>[[Reuell Walters]] || [[Lino Sousa]] || [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]]<br>[[Ethan Nwaneri]] || [[Chido Obi]] || | + | | [[Folarin Balogun]]<br>[[Emile Smith Rowe]] || [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]]<br>[[Charlie Patino]] || [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]]<br>[[Lino Sousa]]<br>[[Reuell Walters]] || [[Lino Sousa]] || [[Myles Lewis-Skelly]]<br>[[Ethan Nwaneri]] || [[Chido Obi]] || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aston Villa]] | | [[Aston Villa]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | | [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | ||
| − | | || || [[James Beadle]] || [[Jack Hinshelwood]]<br>[[Tommy Reid]] || || || | + | | [[Carl Rushworth]] || || [[James Beadle]] || [[Jack Hinshelwood]]<br>[[Tommy Reid]] || || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bristol City]] | | [[Bristol City]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liverpool]] | | [[Liverpool]] | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Elliott]]<br>[[Tyler Morton]] || [[James Balagizi]]<br>[[Dominic Corness]]<br>[[Harvey Davies]]<br>[[Jarell Quansah]] || [[Oakley Cannonier]]<br>[[Luke Chambers]]<br>[[Lee Jonas]]<br>[[Isaac Mabaya]] || [[Bobby Clark]]<br>[[Callum Scanlon]]<br>[[Ranel Young]] || || [[Carter Pinnington]] || | + | | [[Harvey Elliott]]<br>[[Curtis Jones]]<br>[[Tyler Morton]] || [[James Balagizi]]<br>[[Dominic Corness]]<br>[[Harvey Davies]]<br>[[Jarell Quansah]] || [[Oakley Cannonier]]<br>[[Luke Chambers]]<br>[[Lee Jonas]]<br>[[Isaac Mabaya]] || [[Bobby Clark]]<br>[[Callum Scanlon]]<br>[[Ranel Young]] || || [[Carter Pinnington]] || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manchester City]] | | [[Manchester City]] | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[West Ham]] | | [[West Ham]] | ||
| − | | || || [[Divin Mubama]] || [[Ollie Scarles]] || [[Dondre Abraham]]<br>[[Finlay Herrick]] || [[Divine Mukasa]] || | + | | [[Ben Johnson]] || || [[Divin Mubama]] || [[Ollie Scarles]] || [[Dondre Abraham]]<br>[[Finlay Herrick]] || [[Divine Mukasa]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wigan Athletic]] | | [[Wigan Athletic]] | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | | | + | |35||32||27||36||46||44||'''216''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 25 March 2023
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
(Updated 25th March)