Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 3 April 2023 || [[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-5 West Bromwich Albion (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-5]] | | 3 April 2023 || [[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-5 West Bromwich Albion (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 April 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || | + | | 14 April 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 3-0 Derby County (2022-23 Premier League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 April 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | | 24 April 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osazee Aghatise]] || | + | | [[Osazee Aghatise]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Bardell]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Bardell]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bates]] || | + | | [[Jack Bates]] || 19 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || 11 || | + | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || 11 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dejaune Brown]] || | + | | [[Dejaune Brown]] || 2 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Demico Burton]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Demico Burton]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Courtney Clarke]] || 9 || 3 || 1 | | [[Courtney Clarke]] || 9 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cox]] || | + | | [[Dan Cox]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Joe Haigh]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joe Haigh]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 10 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ola Ibrahim]] || 19 || 2 || 2 | | [[Ola Ibrahim]] || 19 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Reece Nicholas-Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Nicholas-Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Nunn]] || 12 || | + | | [[George Nunn]] || 12 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || | + | | [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Oseni]] || 3 || | + | | [[Owen Oseni]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Perry]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Perry]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Pollard]] || | + | | [[Will Pollard]] || 12 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Carlos Richards]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Carlos Richards]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darren Robinson]] || | + | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keilen Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Archie Tamplin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Archie Tamplin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kido Taylor-Hart]] || | + | | [[Kido Taylor-Hart]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Vigar]] || | + | | [[Billy Vigar]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| [[Joseph Anang]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joseph Anang]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Evans]] || | + | | [[Harry Evans]] || 15 || 0 || 0 || 50 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 08:23, 16 April 2023
The Derby Under-23s are currently managed by Pat Lyons.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U22 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Alfie Roberts | U18 | 20 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Bardell | U20 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Rhys Brailsford | U19 | 15 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U21 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Courtney Clarke | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Pollard | U20 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Rutt | U19 | 1 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Harrison Solomon | U20 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Eli Christie | U19 | 9 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Ola Ibrahim | U19 | 2003|9|23|df=yes} | England |
| MF | Cian Kelly Caprani | U19 | Ireland | |
| MF | Liam Thompson | U21 | 29 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Louie Watson | U22 | 6 July 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Osazee Aghatise | U20 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Marko Borkovic | U19 | 24 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Bartosz Cybulski | U20 | 15 October 2002 | Poland |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U22 | 20 September 2000 | England |
| FW | George Nunn | U21 | 23 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Jack Stretton | U21 | 6 September 2001 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 August 2022 | Leeds United | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 12 August 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 21 August 2022 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 26 August 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 19 September 2022 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2022 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 31 October 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 7 November 2022 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 6 January 2023 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 January 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 13 February 2023 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 February 2023 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 6 March 2023 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 20 March 2023 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 24 March 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 31 March 2023 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 3 April 2023 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 14 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 April 2023 | Newcastle United | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 23 September 2022 | Group | Bournemouth | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 26 September 2022 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 18 November 2022 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 28 November 2022 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 12 December 2022 | Group | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 19 December 2022 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 24 February 2023 | Round of 16 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th April)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Osazee Aghatise | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Dejaune Brown | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Haigh | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ola Ibrahim | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Solomon | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Courtney Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cian Kelly Caprani | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Nunn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Darren Robinson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Osazee Aghatise | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Bardell | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Bates | 19 | 4 | 0 |
| Rhys Brailsford | 11 | 9 | 0 |
| Dejaune Brown | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Demico Burton | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| James Chester | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Courtney Clarke | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Dan Cox | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Connor Dixon | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zion Dixon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Gough | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Haigh | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Hawkins | 10 | 7 | 0 |
| Ola Ibrahim | 19 | 2 | 2 |
| Leigh Kavanagh | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Kelly Caprani | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Armelindo Mema | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Moloney | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece Nicholas-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Nunn | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Kwaku Oduroh | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Oseni | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Jack Perry | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Pollard | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Jaami Qureshi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Carlos Richards | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Darren Robinson | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Keilen Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Rooney | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Sebagabo | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Solomon | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Archie Tamplin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Renaldo Torraj | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Vigar | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joseph Anang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Evans | 15 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Luke McGee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Alfie Roberts | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14