Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 08 May 2023 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 0-5 Hull City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] | | 08 May 2023 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 0-5 Hull City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 15 May 2023 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 4-3 Hull City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)?|3-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Jim Simms]] || 11 || 1 || 12 | | [[Jim Simms]] || 11 || 1 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Jarvis]] || | + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 11 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wood]] || | + | | [[Harry Wood]] || 10 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Hinds]] || 4 || 3 || 7 | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 4 || 3 || 7 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Raj Palit]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glen Sani]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Glen Sani]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 216: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 247: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Cameron Gray]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cameron Gray]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Green]] || | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 17 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sincere Hall]] || 15 || 6 || 6 | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 15 || 6 || 6 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Matthew Jacob]] || 19 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 19 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Jarvis]] || | + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 23 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Jones]] || | + | | [[Joe Johnson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 15 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leake]] || | + | | [[Jake Leake]] || 14 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Leckie]] || | + | | [[Jack Leckie]] || 17 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lovick]] || 8 || 4 || 0 | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 8 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 10 || | + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Nevin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Nevin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Nixon]] || | + | | [[Tom Nixon]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Opoku]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Opoku]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Raj Palit]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hakeem Sandah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hakeem Sandah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 291: | ||
| [[James Scott]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[James Scott]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jim Simms]] || | + | | [[Jim Simms]] || 23 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xavier Simons]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Xavier Simons]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 297: | ||
| [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 30 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| Trialist || 17 || 4 || 0 | | Trialist || 17 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 301: | Line 311: | ||
| [[Harry Wallis]] || 11 || 5 || 0 | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 11 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ajay Weston]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Whittingham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sonny Whittingham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Randell Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Randell Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wood]] || | + | | [[Harry Wood]] || 30 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 316: | Line 328: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Fisk]] || | + | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Macauley]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 31 | | [[Tom Macauley]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 31 | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 15 May 2023
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Conor Sellars.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Fisk | U20 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Tom Macauley | U19 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| GK | David Robson | U21 | 22 January 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Jake Leake | U20 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Jevon Mills | U19 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U20 | 25 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Andy Smith | U21 | 11 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Alfie Taylor | U19 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U20 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U22 | 3 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Jones | U22 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Harry Lovick | U20 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Harry Wallis | U19 | 21 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Harry Wood | U21 | 2 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Billy Chadwick | U23 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Sincere Hall | U19 | 12 June 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Josh Hinds | U20 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U20 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Jim Simms | U19 | England | |
| FW | McCauley Snelgrove | U20 | 9 September 2002 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U21 | 9 May 2002 | England | Peterborough | End of season |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 August 2022 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 22 August 2022 | Watford | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 26 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 05 September 2022 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 September 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 03 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 10 October 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 31 October 2022 | Burnley | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 07 November 2022 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 January 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 02 February 2023 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 February 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 February 2023 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 20 February 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 February 2023 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 04 March 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 14 March 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 03 April 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 April 2023 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 08 May 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 15 May 2023 | Millwall | Away | L | 3-4 |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 14 September 2022 | Group | Fulham | Away | L | 4-5 | |
| 18 November 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 28 November 2022 | Group | Fulham | Home | L | 0-6 | |
| 05 December 2022 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 | |
| 05 January 2023 | Away | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-3 | |
| 30 January 2023 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Jim Simms | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| Will Jarvis | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Harry Wood | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Josh Hinds | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Sincere Hall | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Oliver Green | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Alfie Taylor | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Billy Chadwick | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Matthew Jacob | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Leake | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jevon Mills | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Raj Palit | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Glen Sani | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Allahyar Sayyadmanesh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Scott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Xavier Simons | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adama Traore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Vale | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stan Ashbee | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Brown | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Andy Cannon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Chadwick | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Chorlton | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Vaughn Covil | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Durkan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Emmanuel | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Etaluku | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Fanning | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Brandon Fleming | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Duarte Furtado | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Gray | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 17 | 5 | 5 |
| Sincere Hall | 15 | 6 | 6 |
| Stan Hewitt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Hinds | 13 | 5 | 7 |
| Matthew Jacob | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Jarvis | 23 | 1 | 11 |
| Joe Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Leake | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Leckie | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Lovick | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Harry Nevin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Opoku | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Raj Palit | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hakeem Sandah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Glen Sani | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Allahyar Sayyadmanesh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Scott | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jim Simms | 23 | 2 | 12 |
| Xavier Simons | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Macauley Snelgrove | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Taylor | 30 | 2 | 3 |
| Nathan Tinsdale | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| Adama Traore | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Vale | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Vaughan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wallis | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| Ajay Weston | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonny Whittingham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Randell Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wood | 30 | 1 | 10 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Fisk | 9 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| Tom Macauley | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutala | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| David Robson | 14 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16