Difference between revisions of "England Youth Internationals 2022-23"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total. <br> <br> | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 28th May)</small> |
{| | {| | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | | [[Brighton & Hove Albion|Brighton]] | ||
| − | | [[Carl Rushworth]] || || [[James Beadle]] || [[Jack Hinshelwood]]<br>[[Tommy Reid]] || || || | + | | [[Carl Rushworth]] || [[James Beadle]]<br>[[Imari Samuels]] || [[James Beadle]] || [[Jack Hinshelwood]]<br>[[Tommy Reid]] || || || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bristol City]] | | [[Bristol City]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelsea]] | | [[Chelsea]] | ||
| − | | [[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[ | + | | [[Levi Colwill]]<br>[[Conor Gallagher]]<br>[[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Noni Madueke]] || [[Carney Chukwuemeka]]<br>[[Bashir Humphreys]]<br>[[Teddy Sharman-Lowe]]<br>[[Harvey Vale]] || [[Lewis Hall]]<br>[[Zak Sturge]]<br>[[Charlie Webster]] || [[Leo Castledine]]<br>[[Sam Rak-Sakyi]] || [[Josh Acheampong]]<br>[[Travis Akomeah]]<br>[[Somto Boniface]]<br>[[Ted Curd]]<br>[[Kiano Dyer]]<br>[[Tyrique George]]<br>[[Michael Golding]] || [[Genesis Antwi]]<br>[[Kobe Barbour]]<br>[[Kai Crampton]]<br>[[Shumaira Mheuka]]<br>[[Frankie Runham]]<br>[[Hudson Sands]]<br>[[Marcell Washington]] || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Palace]] | | [[Crystal Palace]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hull City]] | | [[Hull City]] | ||
| − | | || || || || || || | + | | || [[Xavier Simons]] || || || || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ipswich Town]] | | [[Ipswich Town]] | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leeds United]] | | [[Leeds United]] | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || [[Mateo Joseph]] || [[Darko Gyabi]]<br>[[Sonny Perkins]] || [[James Debayo]] || [[Archie Gray]] || [[Harvey Vincent]] || 7 | + | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || [[Darko Gyabi]]<br>[[Mateo Joseph]] || [[Darko Gyabi]]<br>[[Sonny Perkins]] || [[James Debayo]] || [[Archie Gray]] || [[Harvey Vincent]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leicester City]] | | [[Leicester City]] | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total | |Total | ||
| − | | | + | |36||36||27||36||46||46||'''220''' |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 28 May 2023
The following is a record of all players who have received call-ups for England youth sides Under-21 through to Under-16 in the 2022-23 season. The list sorts the players by the club they were owned by at the time of their appearance; players on loan are attributed to their parent club. Call-ups by the same player in different age groups have been noted but the player is only counted once in the club total.
(Updated 28th May)