Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 01 September 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 3-1 Derby County (2023-24 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | | 01 September 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 3-1 Derby County (2023-24 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 September 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || | + | | 25 September 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 3-1 Derby County (2023-24 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 September 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 29 September 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dajaune Brown]] || | + | | [[Dajaune Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Oseni]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Owen Oseni]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| [[Max Bardell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Bardell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bates]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jack Bates]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dajaune Brown]] || | + | | [[Dajaune Brown]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cox]] || | + | | [[Dan Cox]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || 4 || | + | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || | + | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Hawkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Jeffcott]] || | + | | [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Bradley Johnson|Bradley Johnson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Lindsay]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Riley Moloney]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Moore]] || | + | | [[Callum Moore]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Oseni]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Owen Oseni]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Radcliffe]] || | + | | [[Ben Radcliffe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carlos Richards]] || | + | | [[Carlos Richards]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darren Robinson]] || | + | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rashawn Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rashawn Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Weston]] || | + | | [[Tony Weston]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Evans]] || | + | | [[Harry Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:49, 26 September 2023
The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Pat Lyons.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Evans | U19 | 4 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Bardell | U21 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U20 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Riley Moloney | U19 | 30 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Jack Bates | U19 | England | |
| MF | Bayo Fapetu | U19 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U19 | 29 December 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Callum Moore | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ben Radcliffe | U20 | 11 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Owen Oseni | U21 | 7 May 2003 | Ireland |
| FW | George Nunn | U22 | 23 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| FW | Carlos Richards | U19 | 30 August 2005 | Gibraltar |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 September 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 27 October 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 05 November 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 04 December 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 15 December 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 January 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 12 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 03 March 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 18 March 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 05 April 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Everton | Home |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th September)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Dajaune Brown | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Owen Oseni | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Bardell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Bates | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Dajaune Brown | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Dan Cox | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Jeffcott | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Johnson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Lindsay | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Riley Moloney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Moore | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Oseni | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ben Radcliffe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlos Richards | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Darren Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashawn Scott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony Weston | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Evans | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14