Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 January 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 4-2 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | | 25 January 2025 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 4-2 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 February 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || | + | | 08 February 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 3-2 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 February 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 15 February 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 January 2025 || Fourth || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-2 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] || | | 14 January 2025 || Fourth || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-2 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 28 January 2025 || Fifth || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 2-4 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|4-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || | + | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 7 || 2 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cole Deeming]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rio Parmar]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donte Ranger]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Donte Ranger]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Blackshields]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Charlie Blackshields]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Colesby]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ryan Colesby]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Crowther]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matthew Crowther]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Dupont]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Noah Dupont]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Okorodudu]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Adam Okorodudu]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Letlat]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adam Letlat]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Abdul Abudu]] || 3 || 8 || 0 | | [[Abdul Abudu]] || 3 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || | + | | [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Asomugha]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joel Asomugha]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Sam Beedie]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Beedie]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Blackshields]] || | + | | [[Charlie Blackshields]] || 12 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || | + | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fran Cherchi]] || | + | | [[Fran Cherchi]] || 3 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 10 || 0 || 4 | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 10 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Colesby]] || | + | | [[Ryan Colesby]] || 4 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Crowther]] || 13 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matthew Crowther]] || 13 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Deeming]] || | + | | [[Cole Deeming]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Dupont]] || | + | | [[Noah Dupont]] || 16 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Francis-Caesar]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jaiden Francis-Caesar]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry French (West Brom)|Harry French]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || | + | | [[Shane Gompe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Letlat]] || 10 || 8 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miller McDonald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Miller McDonald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Remar McNeil]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Remar McNeil]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Morrish]] || | + | | [[Rhys Morrish]] || 19 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roan Newey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Roan Newey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Okorodudu]] || 8 || | + | | [[Adam Okorodudu]] || 8 || 11 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || | + | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 18 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Parmar]] || | + | | [[Rio Parmar]] || 18 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donte Ranger]] || 5 || | + | | [[Donte Ranger]] || 5 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corey Sears]] || 9 || 3 || 0 | | [[Corey Sears]] || 9 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Seven-Seven]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Justin Seven-Seven]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Shaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 263: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Brady]] || | + | | [[Louis Brady]] || 17 || 0 || 1 || 49 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Wilkes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Liam Wilkes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 9 February 2025
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Louis Brady | U18 | England | |
| GK | Liam Wilkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Abdul Abudu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Blackshields | U17 | England | |
| DF | Idrissa Dauda Amihere | U17 | Italy | |
| DF | Noah Dupont | U17 | New Zealand | |
| DF | Adam Letlat | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Maughan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Morrish | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Corey Sears | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Beedie | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Bostock | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Fran Cherchi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Crowther | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Deeming | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rio Parmar | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Chimeziri | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Okorodudu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Divine Onyemachi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Donte Ranger | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Leicester City | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 31 August 2024 | Arsenal | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 21 September 2024 | West Ham United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2024 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 October 2024 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Norwich City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 09 November 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 December 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | P-P | |
| 11 January 2025 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 January 2025 | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 08 February 2025 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 19 April 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Reading | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 12 December 2024 | Third | Harrogate Town | Away | W | 6-4 | AET |
| 14 January 2025 | Fourth | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 28 January 2025 | Fifth | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-2 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Reading | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Divine Onyemachi | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Cole Deeming | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rio Parmar | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Donte Ranger | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Blackshields | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ollie Bostock | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Colesby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Crowther | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Noah Dupont | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Okorodudu | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Adam Letlat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Morrish | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abudu | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Idrissa Dauda Amihere | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Asomugha | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Beedie | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Blackshields | 12 | 7 | 2 |
| Ollie Bostock | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Fran Cherchi | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Colesby | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Matthew Crowther | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Cole Deeming | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Noah Dupont | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaiden Francis-Caesar | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry French | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane Gompe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Letlat | 10 | 8 | 1 |
| Alfie Maughan | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Miller McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Remar McNeil | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Rhys Morrish | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| Roan Newey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Okorodudu | 8 | 11 | 2 |
| Divine Onyemachi | 18 | 1 | 10 |
| Rio Parmar | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Donte Ranger | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Corey Sears | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Justin Seven-Seven | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| George Shaw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Louis Brady | 17 | 0 | 1 | 49 |
| Liam Wilkes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15