Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane. | The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Ethan Binnie]] || | + | | GK || [[Ethan Binnie]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jack Ruddy]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|29|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Niko Tkaczuk]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Samuel Augusto]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jake Glossop]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jayden Munikwa]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Rio Mundle]] || | + | | DF || [[Rio Mundle]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Oldfield]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|23|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Finn Oligbo]] || | + | | DF || [[Finn Oligbo]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Vatan Ozcan]] || U18 || || Turkey/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Lucas Poll]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sonny Rowland]] || | + | | DF || [[Sonny Rowland]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Zach Sclare]] || | + | | DF || [[Zach Sclare]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|5|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Hugo Collins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Victor Madu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jez Sinclair-Brown]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Reece Wilkes]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|2|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Finn Corke]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Foden Northover]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Joseph Kipa]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kahlil Steele]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|1|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ben Tree]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Triziano Wilson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 11 July 2025
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ethan Binnie | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Ruddy | U18 | 29 September 2007 | Wales |
| GK | Niko Tkaczuk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Augusto | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Glossop | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Munikwa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rio Mundle | U18 | 24 October 2007 | England |
| DF | Oser Okpiabhele | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Oldfield | U17 | 23 September 2008 | Wales |
| DF | Finn Oligbo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vatan Ozcan | U18 | Turkey/England | |
| DF | Lucas Poll | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sonny Rowland | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zach Sclare | U18 | 3 May 2008 | England |
| MF | Hugo Collins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Victor Madu | U18 | 3 November 2007 | England |
| MF | Jez Sinclair-Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece Wilkes | U17 | 9 February 2009 | England |
| FW | Finn Corke | U18 | 17 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Foden Northover | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joseph Kipa | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kahlil Steele | U17 | 14 January 2009 | England |
| FW | Ben Tree | U17 | England | |
| FW | Triziano Wilson | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14