Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2025-26 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || || Everton | + | | GK || [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || {{birth date and age|2007|10|9|df=yes}} || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Nicholas Michalski]] || || Blackburn Rovers | + | | GK || [[Nicholas Michalski]] || {{birth date and age|2007|3|14|df=yes}} || Blackburn Rovers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jack Porter]] || || Arsenal | + | | GK || [[Jack Porter]] || {{birth date and age|2008|7|15|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Harry Amass]] * || || Manchester United | + | | DF || [[Harry Amass]] * || {{birth date and age|2007|3|16|df=yes}} || Manchester United (on loan at Sheffield Wednesday) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sammy Amissah]] || || Fulham | + | | DF || [[Sammy Amissah]] || {{birth date and age|2007|3|7|df=yes}} || Fulham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jaden Dixon]] || || Stoke City | + | | DF || [[Jaden Dixon]] || {{birth date and age|2007|5|7|df=yes}} || Stoke City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || || West Ham | + | | DF || [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || {{birth date and age|2007|11|4|df=yes}} || West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[wikipedia:Christian McFarlane|Christian McFarlane]] ~ || || Manchester City | + | | DF || [[wikipedia:Christian McFarlane|Christian McFarlane]] ~ || {{birth date and age|2007|1|25|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Stephen Mfuni]] || || Manchester City | + | | DF || [[Stephen Mfuni]] || {{birth date and age|2008|2|12|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Kian Noble]] || || Manchester City | + | | DF || [[Kian Noble]] || {{birth date and age|2007|2|26|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Leo Shahar]] || || Newcastle United | + | | DF || [[Leo Shahar]] || {{birth date and age|2007|3|18|df=yes}} || Newcastle United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Harrison Armstrong]] || || Everton | + | | MF || [[Harrison Armstrong]] || {{birth date and age|2007|1|19|df=yes}} || Everton (on loan at Preston) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Josh King]] || || Fulham | + | | MF || [[Josh King]] || {{birth date and age|2007|1|3|df=yes}} || Fulham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Divine Mukasa]] || || Manchester City | + | | MF || [[Divine Mukasa]] || {{birth date and age|2007|8|22|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Trey Nyoni]] || || Liverpool | + | | MF || [[Trey Nyoni]] || {{birth date and age|2007|6|30|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Callum Olusesi]] || || Tottenham | + | | MF || [[Callum Olusesi]] || {{birth date and age|2007|3|11|df=yes}} || Tottenham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Chris Rigg]] || || Sunderland | + | | MF || [[Chris Rigg]] || {{birth date and age|2007|6|18|df=yes}} || Sunderland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Sol Sidibe]] || || PSV Eindhoven | + | | MF || [[Sol Sidibe]] || {{birth date and age|2007|2|10|df=yes}} || PSV Eindhoven |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jesse Derry]] * || || Chelsea | + | | FW || [[Jesse Derry]] * || {{birth date and age|2007|6|30|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[wikipedia:Baylee Dipepa|Baylee Dipepa]] || || Southampton | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Baylee Dipepa|Baylee Dipepa]] || {{birth date and age|2007|1|12|df=yes}} || Southampton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Max Dowman]] || || Arsenal | + | | FW || [[Max Dowman]] || {{birth date and age|2009|12|31|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || || Chelsea | + | | FW || [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || {{birth date and age|2007|10|20|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[wikipedia:Jeremy Monga|Jeremy Monga]] ^ || || Leicester City | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Jeremy Monga|Jeremy Monga]] ^ || {{birth date and age|2009|7|10|df=yes}} || Leicester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Mikey Moore]] * || || Tottenham (on loan at Rangers) | + | | FW || [[Mikey Moore]] * || {{birth date and age|2007|8|11|df=yes}} || Tottenham (on loan at Rangers) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Rio Ngumoha]] ^ || || Liverpool | + | | FW || [[Rio Ngumoha]] ^ || {{birth date and age|2008|8|29|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jay Robinson]] || || Southampton | + | | FW || [[Jay Robinson]] || {{birth date and age|2007|3|15|df=yes}} || Southampton |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:24, 22 September 2025
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Will Antwi.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for Septemner's camp at the Pinatar Arena in Spain (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up, ^ = promoted).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | 9 October 2007 | Everton |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | 14 March 2007 | Blackburn Rovers |
| GK | Jack Porter | 15 July 2008 | Arsenal |
| DF | Harry Amass * | 16 March 2007 | Manchester United (on loan at Sheffield Wednesday) |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | 7 March 2007 | Fulham |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | 7 May 2007 | Stoke City |
| DF | Airidas Golambeckis | 4 November 2007 | West Ham |
| DF | Christian McFarlane ~ | 25 January 2007 | Manchester City |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | 12 February 2008 | Manchester City |
| DF | Kian Noble | 26 February 2007 | Manchester City |
| DF | Leo Shahar | 18 March 2007 | Newcastle United |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | 19 January 2007 | Everton (on loan at Preston) |
| MF | Josh King | 3 January 2007 | Fulham |
| MF | Divine Mukasa | 22 August 2007 | Manchester City |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | 30 June 2007 | Liverpool |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | 11 March 2007 | Tottenham |
| MF | Chris Rigg | 18 June 2007 | Sunderland |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | 10 February 2007 | PSV Eindhoven |
| FW | Jesse Derry * | 30 June 2007 | Chelsea |
| FW | Baylee Dipepa | 12 January 2007 | Southampton |
| FW | Max Dowman | 31 December 2009 | Arsenal |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | 20 October 2007 | Chelsea |
| FW | Jeremy Monga ^ | 10 July 2009 | Leicester City |
| FW | Mikey Moore * | 11 August 2007 | Tottenham (on loan at Rangers) |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha ^ | 29 August 2008 | Liverpool |
| FW | Jay Robinson | 15 March 2007 | Southampton |
2025-26 Campaign
2026 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 12 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Lithuania | ||
| 15 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Latvia | ||
| 18 November 2025 | Qualifying - Group 8 | Scotland |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Ukraine | Neutral | W | 2-0 |
| 6 September 2025 | Spain | Neutral | D | 3-3 |
| 9 September 2025 | Netherlands | Neutral | W | 4-1 |
| TBC October 2025 | Belgium | Neutral | ||
| TBC October 2025 | Wales | Neutral |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 10th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Shumaira Mheuka | 0 | 5 | 5 | |
| Harrison Armstrong | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Divine Mukasa | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Sol Sidibe | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Baylee Dipepa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Dixon | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Dowman | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh King | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Christian McFarlane | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Stephen Mfuni | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Jeremy Monga | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Divine Mukasa | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Rio Ngumoha | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kian Noble | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Trey Nyoni | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Olusesi | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Rigg | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Robinson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Shahar | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sol Sidibe | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Porter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15