Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alejandro Rodriguez]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | + | | [[wikipedia:Alejandro Gomes Rodríguez|Alejandro Rodriguez]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Simmonds]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Freddie Simmonds]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 16 September 2025
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
The following squad was named for the September camp in Spain (* = withdrawn, ~ = late call-up, ^ = promoted to U19s).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Lanre Awesu | West Ham | |
| GK | Freddy Bernal | Chelsea | |
| GK | Dylan Moody | Southampton | |
| DF | Dean Benamar * | Crystal Palace | |
| DF | Kaden Braithwaite | Manchester City | |
| DF | Junai Byfield | Tottenham | |
| DF | Malachi Hardy | Tottenham | |
| DF | Dante Headley | Manchester City | |
| DF | Freddie Simmonds | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| MF | Bradley Burrowes | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Landon Emenalo ~ | Chelsea | |
| MF | Finlay Gorman | Manchester City | |
| MF | Bendito Mantato | Manchester United | |
| MF | Harrison Miles | Manchester City | |
| MF | Louis Page | Leicester City | |
| MF | Seth Ridgeon | Fulham | |
| MF | Reggie Walsh | Chelsea | |
| MF | Luca Williams-Barnett | Tottenham | |
| FW | Chizaram Ezenwata | Chelsea | |
| FW | Harry Howell | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| FW | Ryan McAidoo | Manchester City | |
| FW | Rio Ngumoha ^ | Liverpool | |
| FW | Alejandro Gomes Rodriguez | Lyon | |
| FW | Tynan Thompson | Tottenham | |
| FW | Igor Tyjon | Blackburn Rovers |
2025-26 Campaign
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations.
Costa De La Luz Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2025 | Uzbekistan | Neutral | W | 3-1 |
| 6 September 2025 | Morocco | Neutral | W | 4-1 |
| 9 September 2025 | Canada | Neutral | W | 3-2 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 October 2025 | France | Home | ||
| 12 October 2025 | France | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 10th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 2 |
| Alejandro Rodriguez | 2 |
| Igor Tyjon | 2 |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 2 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 1 |
| Junai Byfield | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kaden Braithwaite | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bradley Burrowes | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Junai Byfield | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Landon Emenalo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Finlay Gorman | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Hardy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dante Headley | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Howell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bendito Mantato | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Harrison Miles | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Page | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alejandro Rodriguez | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Freddie Simmonds | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tynan Thompson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Igor Tyjon | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Reggie Walsh | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Williams-Barnett | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Lanre Awesu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddy Bernal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Moody | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15