Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 25 October 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 25 October 2025 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Norwich City (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 1 November 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | + | | 1 November 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 2-5 Reading (2025-26 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 November 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 8 November 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Colesby]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Ryan Colesby]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece Bastafield]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaiden Francis-Caesar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jaiden Francis-Caesar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdul Abudu]] || | + | | [[Abdul Abudu]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Idrissa Dauda Amihere]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Asmomugha]] || 2 || | + | | [[Joel Asmomugha]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Bastafield]] || 0 || | + | | [[Reece Bastafield]] || 0 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Blackshields]] || | + | | [[Charlie Blackshields]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Colesby]] || | + | | [[Ryan Colesby]] || 9 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Dexter]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Cole Dexter]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Jaiden Francis-Caesar]] || 0 || 4 || 1 | | [[Jaiden Francis-Caesar]] || 0 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry French (West Brom)|Harry French]] || | + | | [[Harry French (West Brom)|Harry French]] || 6 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shane Gompe]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Shane Gompe]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Iqbal]] || 0 || | + | | [[Danny Iqbal]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Jackson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Theo Jackson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Alfie Maughan]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remar McNeil]] || | + | | [[Remar McNeil]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Okorodudu]] || | + | | [[Adam Okorodudu]] || 9 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Parmar]] || 3 || 0 || 5 | | [[Rio Parmar]] || 3 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antonio Perkins]] || | + | | [[Antonio Perkins]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Round]] || | + | | [[Alfie Round]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Umar Sankoh]] || 0 || | + | | [[Umar Sankoh]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Seven-Seven]] || | + | | [[Justin Seven-Seven]] || 6 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Shaw]] || | + | | [[George Shaw]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 253: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxwell Moses]] || | + | | [[Maxwell Moses]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 2 November 2025
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Chay Thompson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maxwell Moses | U17 | England | |
| GK | Liam Wilkes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Abdul Abudu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joel Asomugha | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Blackshields | U18 | England | |
| DF | Idrissa Dauda Amihere | U18 | 8 January 2008 | Italy |
| DF | Noah Dupont | U18 | 18 October 2007 | New Zealand |
| DF | Theo Jackson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adam Letlat | U18 | 11 August 2008 | England |
| DF | Alfie Maughan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Antonio Perkins | U17 | 20 October 2008 | Cyprus |
| DF | Alfie Round | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Shaw | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece Bastafield | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Colesby | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Crowther | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry French | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shane Gompe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Danny Iqbal | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rio Parmar | U18 | England | |
| MF | Umar Sankoh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaiden Francis-Caesar | U17 | England | |
| FW | Remar McNeil | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adam Okorodudu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Donte Ranger | U18 | 19 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Justin Seven-Seven | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 23 August 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2025 | Southampton | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 20 September 2025 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 8-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 October 2025 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 25 October 2025 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2025 | Reading | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 8 November 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 29 November 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 6 December 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 13 December 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 24 January 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 14 February 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 7 March 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 21 March 2026 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 2 May 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 9 May 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2025 | Group | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 4 October 2025 | Group | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Harry French | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Rio Parmar | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Adam Okorodudu | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Justin Seven-Seven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Ryan Colesby | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Reece Bastafield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaiden Francis-Caesar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Letlat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Maughan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abudu | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Idrissa Dauda Amihere | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Asmomugha | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Reece Bastafield | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Charlie Blackshields | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Colesby | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Cole Dexter | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Noah Dupont | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaiden Francis-Caesar | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Harry French | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| Shane Gompe | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Danny Iqbal | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Theo Jackson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Letlat | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Maughan | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Remar McNeil | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Adam Okorodudu | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| Rio Parmar | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Antonio Perkins | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Round | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Umar Sankoh | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Justin Seven-Seven | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| George Shaw | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Maxwell Moses | 10 | 0 | 2 | 26 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15