Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>(Up to date as of 4th January)<br> | <small>(Up to date as of 4th January)<br> | ||
| − | (Missing | + | (Missing Details from Crystal Palace A)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kel Akpobire]]|| | + | | [[Kel Akpobire]]||8||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Ali]]||1||0||0 | | [[Jayden Ali]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Jake Andrews]]||3||0||1 | | [[Jake Andrews]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Barry]]|| | + | | [[Owen Barry]]||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Chilekwa]]||8|| | + | | [[Elijah Chilekwa]]||8||7||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Difford]]||6||4||2 | | [[James Difford]]||6||4||2 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| [[George Dowling]]||2||0||0 | | [[George Dowling]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Opanin Edwards]]|| | + | | [[Opanin Edwards]]||13||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashley Harper]]||1||0||0 | | [[Ashley Harper]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Harris]]|| | + | | [[Charlie Harris]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Kealy]]||1||0||0 | | [[Callum Kealy]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Kellow]]|| | + | | [[George Kellow]]||15||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Llewellyn]]||0||2||0 | | [[Theo Llewellyn]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe McNulty]]|| | + | | [[Joe McNulty]]||10||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Mortimer]]||0||1||0 | | [[Josh Mortimer]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Morton]]||13|| | + | | [[James Morton]]||13||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Moss]]|| | + | | [[Harvey Moss]]||10||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Nurse]]||7||5||0 | | [[George Nurse]]||7||5||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Parsons]]|| | + | | [[Aaron Parsons]]||14||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Reeves]]|| | + | | [[Harrison Reeves]]||11||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Richards]]||9|| | + | | [[Tom Richards]]||9||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Rutty]]||0||1||0 | | [[Harry Rutty]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Harvey Smith]]||3||1||0 | | [[Harvey Smith]]||3||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Spalding]]|| | + | | [[Henry Spalding]]||12||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Turner]]||1||0||0 | | [[Jack Turner]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Max O'Leary]] ||1||0||0||1 | | [[Max O'Leary]] ||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Reed]] || | + | | [[Ben Reed]] ||5||0||1||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Smith]] ||3||0||1||4 | | [[Ben Smith]] ||3||0||1||4 | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 4 January 2016
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Shaun Brooks.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 12 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 1-3 |
| 22 August 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Millwall | H | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 2-5 |
| 12 September 2015 | Hull City | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 2-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Leeds United | A | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Colchester United | A | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | P-P | |
| 07 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 0-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Watford | H | W | 2-1 |
| 21 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Cardiff City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Millwall | A | L | 0-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | D | 1-1 |
| 09 January 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Brentford | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Cardiff City | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Birmingham City | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 4th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Aaron Parsons | 4 |
| George Kellow | 3 |
| Kel Akpobire | 2 |
| Elijah Chilekwa | 2 |
| James Difford | 2 |
| Joe Selman | 2 |
| Jake Andrews | 1 |
| Opanin Edwards | 1 |
| James Morton | 1 |
| Harrison Reeves | 1 |
| Tom Richards | 1 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 1 |
| TBC | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 4th January)
(Missing Details from Crystal Palace A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kel Akpobire | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| Jayden Ali | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Allen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Andrews | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Barry | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Elijah Chilekwa | 8 | 7 | 2 |
| James Difford | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| George Dowling | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Ashley Harper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Harris | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Kealy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Kellow | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Theo Llewellyn | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe McNulty | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Mortimer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Morton | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Harvey Moss | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| George Nurse | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Aaron Parsons | 14 | 0 | 4 |
| Harrison Reeves | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Richards | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Harry Rutty | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Selman | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Smith | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Spalding | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Easterbrook | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyler Edmunds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Joseph | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Max O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Reed | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Ben Smith | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |