Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Bradley James]] || U19 || || England | + | |GK||[[Bradley James]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|7|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Aynsley Pears]]||U20||||England | + | |GK||[[Aynsley Pears]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|4|23|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Tom Brewitt]] || U21 || || England | + | |DF||[[Tom Brewitt]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1997|2|11|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[James Cook]] || U19 || || England | + | |DF||[[James Cook]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|11|12|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Hayden Coulson]]||U20||||England | + | |DF||[[Hayden Coulson]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|6|17|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Liam Hegarty]] || U19 || || | + | |DF||[[Liam Hegarty]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|2|12|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Callum Johnson]]||U21||||England | + | |DF||[[Callum Johnson]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1996|10|23|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Ben Liddle]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|21|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Enes Mahmutovic]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|1997|5|27|df=yes}} || Luxembourg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Nathan McGinley]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1996|9|15|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Patrick Reading]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|5|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Anthony Renton]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|11|17|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Kieran Storey]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|6|21|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Alexander Pattison]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|9|6|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF|| [[Mikel Soisalo]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1998|4|24|df=yes}}|| Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF|| [[Marcus Tavernier]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|3|22|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF|| [[Jay Wilson]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|1|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Luke Armstrong]] || U22 ||{{birth date and age|1996|7|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Mitchell Curry]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|7|14|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FW||[[Lewis Wing]] || U23 || || England | |FW||[[Lewis Wing]] || U23 || || England | ||
| Line 68: | Line 62: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Joe Fryer]]||||England||Stevenage||End of season | + | |GK||[[Joe Fryer]]||{{birth date and age|1995|11|14|df=yes}}||England||Stevenage||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Matthew Elsdon]]||||England||Inverness||End of season | + | |DF||[[Matthew Elsdon]]||{{birth date and age|1997|6|24|df=yes}}||England||Inverness||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Callum Cooke]]||||England||Blackpool||End of season | + | |MF||[[Callum Cooke]]||{{birth date and age|1997|2|21|df=yes}}||England||Blackpool||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
|MF||[[Julien De Sart]]||||Belgium||Zulte Waregem||End of season | |MF||[[Julien De Sart]]||||Belgium||Zulte Waregem||End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Robbie Tinkler]]||||England||Gateshead||January 2018 | + | |MF||[[Robbie Tinkler]]||{{birth date and age|1996|7|23|df=yes}}||England||Gateshead||January 2018 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Harry Chapman]]|| {{birth date and age|1997|11|5|df=yes}}|| England||Blackburn Rovers||End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Joao Morelli]] || | + | |FW||[[Joao Morelli]] || {{birth date and age|1996|3|11|df=yes}} ||Brazil|| Levadia Tallinn || December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 10 August 2017
The Middlesbrough Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Jenkins.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bradley James | U19 | 5 July 1999 | England |
| GK | Aynsley Pears | U20 | 23 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Tom Brewitt | U21 | 11 February 1997 | England |
| DF | James Cook | U19 | 12 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Hayden Coulson | U20 | 17 June 1998 | England |
| DF | Liam Hegarty | U19 | 12 February 1999 | Scotland |
| DF | Callum Johnson | U21 | 23 October 1996 | England |
| DF | Ben Liddle | U19 | 21 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Enes Mahmutovic | U21 | 27 May 1997 | Luxembourg |
| DF | Nathan McGinley | U21 | 15 September 1996 | England |
| DF | Patrick Reading | U19 | 29 May 1999 | England |
| DF | Anthony Renton | U19 | 17 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Kieran Storey | U19 | 21 June 1999 | England |
| MF | Alexander Pattison | U20 | 6 September 1997 | England |
| MF | Mikel Soisalo | U20 | 24 April 1998 | Finland |
| MF | Marcus Tavernier | U19 | 22 March 1999 | England |
| MF | Jay Wilson | U19 | 30 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Luke Armstrong | U22 | 2 July 1996 | England |
| FW | Mitchell Curry | U19 | 14 July 1999 | England |
| FW | Lewis Wing | U23 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Joe Fryer | 14 November 1995 | England | Stevenage | End of season |
| DF | Matthew Elsdon | 24 June 1997 | England | Inverness | End of season |
| MF | Callum Cooke | 21 February 1997 | England | Blackpool | End of season |
| MF | Julien De Sart | Belgium | Zulte Waregem | End of season | |
| MF | Robbie Tinkler | 23 July 1996 | England | Gateshead | January 2018 |
| FW | Harry Chapman | 5 November 1997 | England | Blackburn Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Joao Morelli | 11 March 1996 | Brazil | Levadia Tallinn | December 2017 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 18 August 2017 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 August 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 11 September 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 15 September 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 22 September 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 15 October 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 October 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 29 October 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 20 November 2017 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 26 November 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 10 December 2017 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2017 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 08 January 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 14 January 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 03 February 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| 05 March 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 09 March 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 15 April 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Southampton | Away |
2017-18 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group B | Accrington Stanley | Away | ||
| 24 October 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group B | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 1 November 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group B | Blackpool | Away |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | PL Int Cup | EFL Trophy | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |