Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 August 2023 || Group || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 4-3 Peterborough United (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|4-3]] || | | 18 August 2023 || Group || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 4-3 Peterborough United (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|4-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 09 October 2023 || Group || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Kai Churchley]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Kai Churchley]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Pearson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Taine Anderson]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Taine Anderson]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || | + | | [[Raphael Araoye]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Backwell]] || | + | | [[Tommy Backwell]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Bak]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brandon Bak]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Bell]] || 1 || | + | | [[Zac Bell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Churchley]] || 3 || | + | | [[Kai Churchley]] || 3 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ewen Clark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ewen Clark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marlee Francois]] || | + | | [[Marlee Francois]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Callum Hutton]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Callum Hutton]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Duncan Idehen]] || | + | | [[Duncan Idehen]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Kadji]] || | + | | [[Dylan Kadji]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Andy King|Andy King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Andy King|Andy King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || | + | | [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Leeson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Leeson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Anis Mehmeti|Anis Mehmeti]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Anis Mehmeti|Anis Mehmeti]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Morrison]] || 1 || | + | | [[Elijah Morrison]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raekwan Nelson]] || | + | | [[Raekwan Nelson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Pearson]] || | + | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Haydon Roberts|Haydon Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Haydon Roberts|Haydon Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Rose]] || | + | | [[Marley Rose]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Omar Taylor-Clarke]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Andreas Weimann|Andreas Weimann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Andreas Weimann|Andreas Weimann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Wood]] || 2 || | + | | [[Callum Wood]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || | + | | [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Bajic]] || | + | | [[Stefan Bajic]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mac Boyd]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Mac Boyd]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 12 October 2023
The Bristol City Under-21s are currently managed by Ali Hines.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Wiles-Richards | U21 | England | |
| DF | Zak Bell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Leeson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe Low | U21 | 20 February 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Sam Pearson | U21 | 26 October 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Joe Porton | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ryley Towler | U20 | England | |
| DF | Callum Wood | U21 | England | |
| MF | Ben Acey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Marlee Francois | U20 | Australia | |
| MF | James Morton | U24 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| MF | Josh Owers | U21 | England | |
| MF | Omar Taylor-Clarke | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Sam Bell | U21 | England | |
| FW | Ayman Benarous | U20 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Backwell | U19 | England | |
| FW | Owura Edwards | U22 | England | |
| FW | Prince Henry | U20 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Kadji | U19 | England | |
| FW | Seb Palmer-Houlden | U19 | England | |
| FW | James Taylor | U21 | Wales |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 28 August 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 September 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 02 October 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 17 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 24 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 31 October 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 07 November 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 21 November 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 27 November 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 05 December 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 19 December 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 January 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 15 January 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 26 February 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 09 April 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 14 May 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 18 August 2023 | Group | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-3 | |
| 09 October 2023 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Kai Churchley | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Sam Pearson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Raphael Araoye | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tommy Backwell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marlee Francois | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Hutton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Duncan Idehen | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Pearson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elijah Morrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Taine Anderson | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Raphael Araoye | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Backwell | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Bak | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zac Bell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Churchley | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Ewen Clark | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marlee Francois | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Taylor Gardner-Hickman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Hogg | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Hutton | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Duncan Idehen | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Kadji | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy King | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Knight-Lebel | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Leeson | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Morrison | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Raekwan Nelson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Haydon Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Rose | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Omar Taylor-Clarke | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rushon Walker-Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andreas Weimann | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Wood | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ephraim Yeboah | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Stefan Bajic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Mac Boyd | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Harvey Wiles-Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15