Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 August 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-3 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | | 19 August 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-3 Colchester United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || | + | | 23 August 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-1 Peterborough United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 September 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | | 03 September 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Bendle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Alfie Bendle]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Banjoko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kien Connolly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kien Connolly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Edwards]] || | + | | [[Frankie Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaleel Green]] || | + | | [[Kaleel Green]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Greenidge]] || | + | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Joliffe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Joliffe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Milton Oni]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Milton Oni]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hakeem Sandah]] || | + | | [[Hakeem Sandah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || | + | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Terry]] || | + | | [[Frankie Terry]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rashaad Drysdale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rashaad Drysdale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Chamberlain]] || | + | | [[Harrison Chamberlain]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 29 August 2024
The Colchester United Under-21s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Chamberlain | U20 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Berry | U19 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Edwards | U19 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U21 | England | |
| MF | Max Joliffe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Archie Oliver | U20 | England | |
| MF | Milton Oni | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hakeem Sandah | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Arnold | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Godziemski | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kaleel Green | U20 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Ihionvien | U21 | England | |
| FW | Oscar Thorn | U21 | 22 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U21 | England | |
| FW | Samson Uwandu | U19 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 August 2024 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 23 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 03 September 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 September 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 17 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 October 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 08 October 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 11 October 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 October 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 05 November 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 02 December 2024 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 06 December 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 17 December 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 06 January 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 17 January 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 March 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 28 March 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 05 May 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Kaleel Green | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Terry | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Thorn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alfie Bendle | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Banjoko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kien Connolly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Edwards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaleel Green | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Greenidge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Joliffe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane Maroodza | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Newby | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Milton Oni | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hakeem Sandah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Thorn | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Terry | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Rashaad Drysdale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harrison Chamberlain | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15