Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Bristol City Under-21s are currently managed by Ali Hines. | The Bristol City Under-21s are currently managed by Ali Hines. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Josey Casa-Grande]] || U21 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ben Clark]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Joe Duncan]] || | + | | GK || [[Joe Duncan]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Isaac Finch]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Jack Witchard]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Zack Ali]] || U20 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Taine Anderson]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Raphael Araoye]] || U21 || || England/Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Campbell-Slowey]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Max Davies (Bristol City)|Max Davies]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jack Hooper]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Joe James]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jamie Knight-Lebel]] || U21 || || Canada |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Archie Taylor (Bristol City)|Archie Taylor]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tom Chaplin]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Calum Hewlett]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Zac King-Phillips]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jed Meerholz]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Adam Murphy]] || U21 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Raekwan Nelson]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ruebin Sheppard]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Charlie Filer]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jack Griffin]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Oliver Thomas]] || U20 || || England | + | | FW || [[Elijah Morrison]] || U20 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Seb Palmer-Houlden]] || U22 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Billy Phillips]] || U20 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Oliver Thomas]] || U21 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Ephraim Yeboah]] || U20 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 29 June 2025
The Bristol City Under-21s are currently managed by Ali Hines.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josey Casa-Grande | U21 | Wales | |
| GK | Ben Clark | U19 | England | |
| GK | Joe Duncan | U20 | England | |
| GK | Isaac Finch | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jack Witchard | U19 | England | |
| DF | Zack Ali | U20 | Wales | |
| DF | Taine Anderson | U20 | England | |
| DF | Raphael Araoye | U21 | England/Germany | |
| DF | Josh Campbell-Slowey | U20 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack Hooper | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe James | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Knight-Lebel | U21 | Canada | |
| DF | Archie Taylor | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tom Chaplin | U19 | England | |
| MF | Calum Hewlett | U20 | England | |
| MF | Zac King-Phillips | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Jed Meerholz | U20 | England | |
| MF | Adam Murphy | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Raekwan Nelson | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ruebin Sheppard | U19 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Filer | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jack Griffin | U19 | England | |
| FW | Elijah Morrison | U20 | England | |
| FW | Seb Palmer-Houlden | U22 | England | |
| FW | Billy Phillips | U20 | England | |
| FW | Oliver Thomas | U21 | England | |
| FW | Ephraim Yeboah | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15