Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by [[wikipedia:Tony Philliskirk|Tony Philliskirk]]. | The Burnley Under-18s are managed by [[wikipedia:Tony Philliskirk|Tony Philliskirk]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Connor Edwards]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Callum Feeney]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Harry Grimshaw]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Freddie Best]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Albert Blackie]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Croyde Da Costa]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luca Fong]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Diandro Fletchman]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Anwar Murtesa]] || | + | | DF || [[Anwar Murtesa]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Michael Stanley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|2|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joe Wilcock]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[George Brierley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[James Lewis]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Dylan Morison]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Troy Savage]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|7|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Luca Scanlon]] || U17 || || Gibraltar |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fabio So]] || U18 || || Portugal/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Braidin Derbyshire]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Corey King]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Vishon Masara]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kian McMahon-Brown]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|8|3|df=yes}} || Ireland/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Destiny Okonkwo]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Brandon Pouani]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Warren Taylor]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 5 July 2025
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Connor Edwards | U18 | 13 October 2007 | England |
| GK | Callum Feeney | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry Grimshaw | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Best | U17 | England | |
| DF | Albert Blackie | U18 | England | |
| DF | Croyde Da Costa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luca Fong | U17 | England | |
| DF | Diandro Fletchman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Anwar Murtesa | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Stanley | U18 | 28 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Joe Wilcock | U18 | 13 November 2007 | England |
| MF | George Brierley | U18 | 20 November 2007 | England |
| MF | James Lewis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Morison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Troy Savage | U18 | 7 March 2008 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Luca Scanlon | U17 | Gibraltar | |
| MF | Fabio So | U18 | Portugal/England | |
| FW | Braidin Derbyshire | U18 | England | |
| FW | Corey King | U18 | England | |
| FW | Vishon Masara | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kian McMahon-Brown | U18 | 3 August 2008 | Ireland/England |
| FW | Destiny Okonkwo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Pouani | U18 | 10 December 2007 | England |
| FW | Warren Taylor | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |