Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 League 2) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| 24 March 2015||Colchester United||Away||W||2-1||Duane Holmes, Rekeil Pyke | | 24 March 2015||Colchester United||Away||W||2-1||Duane Holmes, Rekeil Pyke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 March 2015||Queens Park Rangers||Away|||||| | + | | 30 March 2015||Queens Park Rangers||Away||W||4-1||Fraser Horsfall, Duane Holmes, Rekeil Pyke, Flo Bojaj |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 April 2015||Crewe Alexandra||Home|||||| | | 7 April 2015||Crewe Alexandra||Home|||||| | ||
Revision as of 20:17, 30 March 2015
The Huddersfield Town Under-21s are currently managed by ?.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 18 August 2014 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-1 | Philip Billing (2), Ben Holmes, Ben Atkinson |
| 6 September 2014 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 | Joe Wilkinson, Flo Bojaj |
| 17 September 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 | Jordan Sinnott |
| 22 September 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 4-1 | Martin Paterson (2), Philip Billing, Matt Crooks |
| 29 September 2014 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-0 | Anthony Gerrard, Daniel Carr |
| 11 October 2014 | Brentford | Away | W | 2-1 | Joe Wright, Flo Bojaj |
| 20 October 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 27 October 2014 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-2 | Danny Ward (2), Ronan Coughlan |
| 3 November 2014 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 10 November 2014 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 | Adam Hammill |
| 17 November 2014 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-1 | Rekeil Pyke (2), Joe Lolley |
| 1 December 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-1 | Joe Lolley, Duane Holmes, Daniel Carr |
| 8 December 2014 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 26 January 2015 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 | Daniel Carr |
| 11 February 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 23 February 2015 | Barnsley | Away | W | 1-0 | Jake Charles |
| 3 March 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 | Philip Billing (2), Jake Charles |
| 9 March 2015 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-5 | |
| 21 March 2015 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 | Jack Boyle (2), Jack Senior |
| 24 March 2015 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 | Duane Holmes, Rekeil Pyke |
| 30 March 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-1 | Fraser Horsfall, Duane Holmes, Rekeil Pyke, Flo Bojaj |
| 7 April 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | |||
| 13 April 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away | |||
| 20 April 2015 | Leeds United | Away | |||
| 23 April 2015 | Coventry City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Philip Billing | 5 |
| Daniel Carr | 3 |
| Rekeil Pyke | 3 |
| Flo Bojaj | 2 |
| Martin Paterson | 2 |
| Danny Ward | 2 |
| Joe Lolley | 2 |
| Jake Charles | 2 |
| Jack Boyle | 2 |
| Duane Holmes | 2 |
| Ben Holmes | 1 |
| Ben Atkinson | 1 |
| Joe Wilkinson | 1 |
| Jordan Sinnott | 1 |
| Matt Crooks | 1 |
| Anthony Gerrard | 1 |
| Joe Wright | 1 |
| Ronan Coughlan | 1 |
| Adam Hammill | 1 |
| Jack Senior | 1 |