Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|10 August 2015||[[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]]||A||W||[[Swansea City 1-2 West Brom (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] | |10 August 2015||[[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]]||A||W||[[Swansea City 1-2 West Brom (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 August 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||H||W||[[West Brom | + | |17 August 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||H||W||[[West Brom 2-1 West Ham (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|24 August 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H||W||[[West Brom 1-0 Blackburn Rovers (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] | |24 August 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H||W||[[West Brom 1-0 Blackburn Rovers (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 20 September 2015
The West Brom Under-21s are currently managed by James Shan.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 1-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | D | 0-0 |
| 21 September 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 28 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 19 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 7 December 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 29 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 5 February 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 11 March 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |